2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

2010 Devil's Bowl
Schedule

March 2010

Winners

Saturday
March 13

Test & Tune/ Registration 2-5 pm

 

Sunday
March 14

Test & Tune/ Registration 2-5 pm

 

Friday
March 19

37th Annual Spring Nationals - Lucas Oil ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds ($1,000 to win)

Sammy Swindell - ASCS Outlaw Sprints; Clyde Dunn, Jr. USA Modifieds

 

Saturday
March 20

37th Annual Spring Nationals - Lucas Oil ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Limited Modifieds ($500 to win)

Rained out

Saturday
March 27

Points Season Starts - ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Sprints - Travis Rilat; USA Modifieds - Colby Smith; Late Models - Skip O'Neal; USA Limited Modifieds - David Jones; Street Stocks - Harry Hronas

 

April 2010

Winners

Saturday
April 3

ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Sprints - Todd Evans; USA Modifieds - Danny Caldwell; Late Models - Wendall Bolden; USA Limited Modifieds - Jimmy Criswell, III; Street Stocks - Tim McManus

 

Saturday
April 10

ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Sprints - Eric Baldaccini; USA Modifieds - Colby Smith; Late Models - Darren Ellis; USA Limited Modifieds - Jason Troutman; Street Stocks - Tandy Boroughs

 

Saturday
April 17

All State Modified Championship - USA Modifieds - $1,000 to win, USA Limited Modifieds - $500 to win, Late Models, Street Stocks

Rained Out

Saturday
April 24

ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Sprints - Travis Rilat; USA Modifieds - Rick McCommas; Late Models - Wendall Bolden; USA Limited Modifieds - Jason Troutman; Street Stocks - Terry Carter

 

May 2010

Winners

Saturday
May 1

Free Admission Night  - Free Admission to residents of Mesquite, Sunnyvale, Forney, Terrell, Seagoville, Combine and Crandall - ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Sprints - Jason Johnson; USA Modifieds - Colby Smith; Late Models - Darren Ellis; USA Limited Modifieds - Jason Troutman; Street Stocks - Harry Hronas

 

Friday
May 7

ASCS Sprint Bandits Touring ToplessUSA Limited Modifieds - $500 to win

Sprint Bandits - Travis Rilat; USA Limited Modifieds - Jason Troutman

 

Saturday
May 8

Free Admission Night - Free Admission to residents of Garland, Sachse, Wylie, Rowlett, Rowckwall, Heath, Royse City - ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Sprints - Kevin Ramey; USA Modifieds - Danny Caldwell; Late Models - Patrick Daniel; USA Limited Modifieds - Jason Troutman; Street Stocks - Tim McManus

 

Saturday
May 15

All State Modified Championship - USA Modifieds - $1,000 to win, USA Limited Modifieds - $500 to win, Late Models, Street Stocks

Rained Out

Saturday
May 22

Free Admission Night - Free Admission to residents of Plano, Richardson, Coppell, Addison, Lewisville, Allen, McKinney, Flower Mound, Carrollton, Farmer's Branch, Frisco and The Colony - ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Sprints - Todd Evans; USA Modifieds - Richard Miller; Late Models - Darrin Ellis; USA Limited Modifieds - Jason Troutman; Street Stocks - Tandy Boroughs

 

Saturday
May 29

ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Sprints - Logan Payne; USA Modifieds - Danny Caldwell; Late Models - Jason Trevathan; Limited Modifieds - Chris Cleveland; Street Stocks - Mark Ross

 

June 2010

Winners

Saturday
June 5

ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Sprints - Martin Edwards; USA Modifieds - Rick McCommas; Late Models - Patrick Daniel; USA Limited Modifieds - Jeff McGibboney; Street Stocks - Harry Hronas

 

Saturday
June 12

SUPR Late Models - RaceSaver Sprints - USA Modifieds, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

SUPR Outlaw Late Models - Jeff Chanler; USA Modifieds - Rick McCommas; RaceSaver Super Sprints - Dale Wester; USA Limited Modifieds - Robert Vetter; Street Stocks - Wally Beaty

 

Friday
June 18

37th Annual Summer Nationals - Lucas Oil ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds, Street Stocks

ASCS Sprints - Jason Johson; USA Modifieds - Richard McGibboney; Street Stocks - Wally Beaty

 

Saturday
June 19

37th Annual Summer Nationals - Lucas Oil ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Limited Modifieds, Late Models

ASCS Sprints - Kenneth Walker; Late Models - Patrick Daniel; USA Limited Modifieds - Robert Vetter

 

Saturday
June 26

UPS/ TCI Night - ASCS Outlaw Sprints, RaceSaver Super Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Sprints - Todd Evans; RaceSaver Super Sprints - Bill Waller; USA Modifieds - Danny Caldwell; Late Models - Patrick Daniel; USA Limited Modifieds - Jason Troutman; Street Stocks - Tim McManus

 

July 2010

Winners

Saturday
July 3

Firework Display - Children 11 years and under free - ASCS Outlaw Sprints, RaceSaver Super Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

Rained Out

Saturday
July 10

All State Modified Championship - USA Modifieds - $2,000 to win, USA Limited Modifieds, RaceSaver Super Sprints, Late Models, Street Stocks

Rained Out

Saturday
July 17

O'Reilly Christmas in July - Kids 15 and under free admission with donation of new unwrapped toy - SUPR Late Models - USA Modifieds, RaceSaver Super Sprints, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

SUPR Outlaw Late Models - Kyle Cummings; RaceSaver Sprints - Dale Wester; USA Modifieds - Cody Smith; USA Limited Modifieds - Tony Staats; Street Stocks - Tandy Boroughs

 

Saturday
July 24

Lucas Oil ASCS Outlaw Sprints - Lone Star vs. Gulf South Region Shootout -USA Modifieds, RaceSaver Super Sprints, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Lone Star vs Gulf South Sprints - Kolt Walker; USA Modifieds - Rick McCommas; RaceSaver Sprints - Dale Wester; USA Limited Modifieds - Jimmy Staats; Street Stocks - Wally Beaty

 

Saturday
July 31

ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Outlaw Sprints - Justin Spoerl; USA Modifieds - Clyde Dunn, Jr; Late Models - Skip O'Neal; USA Limited Modifieds - Robert Vetter; Street Stocks - Wally Beaty

 

August 2010

Winners

Saturday
August 7

BACK TO SCHOOL SPECIAL
$10 per car load to park - $2 grandstand admission - 11 and under free - ASCS Outlaw Sprints, RaceSaver Super Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Outlaw Sprints - David Gailley; USA Modifieds - Richard Miller; Late Models - Wendall Bolden; RaceSaver 305 Super Sprints - Raven Culp; USA Limited Modifieds - Robert Vetter; Street Stocks - Wally Beaty

 

Saturday
August 14

ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Sprints - Michael Lang; Late Models - Darren Ellis; USA Modifieds - Danny Caldwell; USA Limited Modifieds - Robert Vetter; Street Stocks - Wally Beaty

Saturday
August 21

ASCS Outlaw Sprints, RaceSaver Super Sprints, USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Outlaw Sprints - Dale Wester; USA Modifieds - Richard Miller; Late Models - Max Eddie Thomas; RaceSaver 305 Super Sprints - Matt Myers; USA Limited Modifieds - Chris Cleveland; Street Stocks - Wally Beaty

Saturday
August 28

SUPR Late Models - USA Modifieds, RaceSaver Super Sprints, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

SUPR Outlaw Late Models - Lee Davis; USA Modifieds - Patrick Daniel; USA Limited Modifieds - Jimmy Staats; Street Stocks - Jeremy Shawver 

September 2010

Winners

Saturday
September 4

Championship Finals - ASCS Outlaw Sprints, RaceSaver Super Sprints
Also racing - USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

ASCS Outlaw Sprints -
Eric Baldaccini; USA Modifieds - Richard Miller; Late Models - Johnny Philpot; RaceSaver 305 Super Sprints - Rodney Stanford; USA Limited Modifieds - Jimmy Crisewill III; Street Stocks - Wally Beaty

 

Saturday
September 25
$10 per car load to park - free grandstand admission

Championship Finals - USA Modifieds, Late Models, Street Stocks, USA Limited Modifieds

Rained Out

October 2010

Winners

Friday
October 15

37th Annual Winter Nationals - Lucas Oil ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds, USA Limited Modifieds

Lucas Oil ASCS OutLaw Sprints - Jason Johnson; USA Modifieds - Danny Caldwell; USA Limited Modifieds - Jason Troutman

 

Saturday
October 16

37th Annual Winter Nationals - Lucas Oil ASCS Outlaw Sprints, USA Modifieds, USA Limited Modifieds

Lucas Oil ASCS OutLaw Sprints - Jack Dover; USA Modifieds - Richard Miller; USA Limited Modifieds - Troy Taylor


 

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii