2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (April 10) –

ASCS Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat 1 -- 1. John Ricketts, Burleson; 2. Kolt Walker, Graham; 3. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 4. Glenn Martin, North Richland Hills; 5. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 6. Eric Baldaccini, Keller.

Heat 2 -- 1. David Gailley, Forney; 2. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 3. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 4. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 5. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 6. Russell Shoulders, Forney.

A-Main -- 1. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 2. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 3. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 4. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 5. John Ricketts, Burleson; 6. Kolt Walker, Graham; 7. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 8. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 9. David Gailley, Forney; 10. Glenn Martin, North Richland Hills; 11. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 12. Russell Shoulders, Forney.


USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. Colby Smith, Greenville; 2. Richard Miller, Terrell; 3. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 4. Shane Killingsworth, Dallas; 5. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 6. Bill Blue, Allen.

Heat 2 -- 1. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 2. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 3. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 4. Lloyd Ashcraft, Kaufman; 5. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 6. Sam Pearson, Royse City.

Heat 3 -- 1. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 2. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 3. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 4. Trent Darman; 5. Michael Grubbs, Plano.

A-Main -- 1. Colby Smith, Greenville; 2. Richard Miller, Terrell; 3. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 4. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 5. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 6. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 7. Shane Killingsworth, Dallas; 8. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 9. Michael Grubbs, Plano; 10. Trent Darman; 11. Bill Blue, Allen; 12. Lloyd Ashcraft, Kaufman; 13. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 14. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 15. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 16. Sam Pearson, Royse City; 17. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite.


Late Models

Heat 1 -- 1. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 2. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 3. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 4. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 5. Gary Lowe, Plano; 6. Tom Earl, Rhome; 7. Jeff Jones, Sachse; 8. Marcus Baxter, Sachse.

Heat 2 -- 1. Max Thomas, Quinlan; 2. Troy Tindall, Maybank; 3. Wendel Gaston; 4. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 5. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 6. Brandon Barber, Combine; 7. Ronnie Long, Mesquite.

A-Main -- 1. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 2. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 3. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 4. Max Thomas, Quinlan; 5. Troy Tindall, Maybank; 6. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 7. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 8. Jeff Jones, Sachse; 9. Brandon Barber, Combine; 10. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 11. Gary Lowe, Plano; 12. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 13. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 14. Tom Earl, Rhome; 15. Wendel Gaston.


USA Limited Modified

Heat 1 -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Jeff Stroup, Mesquite; 3. Kyle Nelson, Mansfield; 4. Steve Morris, Forney; 5. Jay Jenkins, Balch Springs; 6. Dakota Sims; 7. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood.

Heat 2 -- 1. Richard Strain, Ennis; 2. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 3. Bryan Petrich, Ferris; 4. Nate Gaines, Gladewater; 5. Tony Staats, Terrell; 6. David Jones, Mesquite; 7. Casey Copeland;.

Heat 3 -- 1. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 2. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 3. Michael Daniels, Rowlett; 4. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 5. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 6. Donald Spencer, jr., Mesquite; 7. Euvell Grubbs, Sachs.

Heat 4 -- 1. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 2. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 3. Pepper Rhea; 4. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 5. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 6. Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian.

B-Main -- 1. Jay Jenkins, Balch Springs; 2. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 3. Tony Staats, Terrell; 4. David Jones, Mesquite; 5. Dakota Sims; 6. Donald Spencer, jr., Mesquite; 7. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 8. Euvell Grubbs, Sachs; 9. Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian; 10. Casey Copeland;.

A-Main -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 3. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 4. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 5. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 6. Richard Strain, Ennis; 7. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 8. Kyle Nelson, Mansfield; 9. Tony Staats, Terrell; 10. Pepper Rhea; 11. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 12. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 13. David Jones, Mesquite; 14. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 15. Nate Gaines, Gladewater; 16. Bryan Petrich, Ferris; 17. Michael Daniels, Rowlett; 18. Jeff Stroup, Mesquite; 19. Steve Morris, Forney; 20. Jay Jenkins, Balch Springs.


Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 2. Michael Clugston, Sr., Royse City; 3. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 4. Jason Copeland, Quinlan; 5. Lyn Stewart, Mesquite; 6. Darby Shelby, Mesquite.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 2. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 3. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 4. Kyle Money; 5. David Pierce; 6. Wally Beaty, Forney.

Heat 3 -- 1. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 2. Tim McManus, Dallas; 3. Mark Ross, Royse City; 4. Rick Murray; 5. Terry McGary, Greenville.

A-Main -- 1. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 2. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 3. Tim McManus, Dallas; 4. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 5. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 6. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 7. Mark Ross, Royse City; 8. Michael Clugston, Sr., Royse City; 9. David Pierce; 10. Jason Copeland, Quinlan; 11. Terry McGary, Greenville; 12. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 13. Kyle Money; 14. Rick Murray.

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii