2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (April 24) –

ASCS Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat 1 -- 1. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 2. David Gailley, Forney; 3. Russell Shoulders, Forney; 4. Logan Payne, Dallas.

Heat 2 -- 1. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 2. Travis Rilat, Forney; 3. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 4. Glenn Martin, North Richland Hills.

A-Main -- 1. Travis Rilat, Forney; 2. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 3. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 4. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 5. David Gailley, Forney; 6. Glenn Martin, North Richland Hills; 7. Logan Payne, Dallas; 8. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 9. Russell Shoulders, Forney.


USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 2. Colby Smith, Greenville; 3. Trent Dorman, Mesquite; 4. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 5. Bill Blue, Allen; 6. Brad Lasater, Garland; 7. Gary Corbin, Ennis; 8. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 2. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 3. Richard Miller, Terrell; 4. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 5. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 6. Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 7. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 8. Sam Pearson, Rockwall.

A-Main -- 1. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 2. Colby Smith, Greenville; 3. Richard Miller, Terrell; 4. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 5. Brad Lasater, Garland; 6. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 7. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 8. Bill Blue, Allen; 9. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 10. Sam Pearson, Rockwall; 11. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 12. Trent Dorman, Mesquite; 13. Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 14. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 15. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 16. Gary Corbin, Ennis.


Late Models

Heat 1 -- 1. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 2. Tim Bever, Red Oak; 3. Brandon Barber, Combine; 4. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 5. Wayman McMillan, Gladewater; 6. Marcus Baxter, Sachse.

Heat 2 -- 1. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 2. Gary Lowe, Plano; 3. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 4. Troy Tindall, Maybank; 5. Jeff Jones, Dallas; 6. Nate Jantz, McKinney.

Heat 3 -- 1. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 2. Wendel Gaston, Alba; 3. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 4. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 5. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian.

A-Main -- 1. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 2. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 3. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 4. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 5. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 6. Gary Lowe, Plano; 7. Troy Tindall, Maybank; 8. Tim Bever, Red Oak; 9. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 10. Jeff Jones, Dallas; 11. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 12. Wayman McMillan, Gladewater; 13. Nate Jantz, McKinney; 14. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 15. Wendel Gaston, Alba; 16. Brandon Barber, Combine; 17. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan.


USA Limited Modified

Heat 1 -- 1. Richard Strain, Ennis; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 3. Jason Bolden, Quinlan; 4. Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 5. Tony Staats, Terrell; 6. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 7. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 8. Casey Copeland, Quinlan.

Heat 2 -- 1. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 2. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 3. David Jones, Mesquite; 4. Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian; 5. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 6. Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; 7. Bryan Petrich, Ferris; 8. Tim Simmons, Mesquite.

Heat 3 -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 3. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 4. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 5. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 6. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 7. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 8. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills.

B-Main -- 1. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 2. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 3. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 4. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 5. Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; 6. Bryan Petrich, Ferris; 7. Casey Copeland, Quinlan.

A-Main -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 3. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 4. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 5. Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 6. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 7. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 8. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 9. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 10. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 11. Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian; 12. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 13. David Jones, Mesquite; 14. Jason Bolden, Quinlan; 15. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 16. Richard Strain, Ennis; 17. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 18. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 19. Tony Staats, Terrell; 20. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood.


Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 2. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 3. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 4. Richard Murray, Rowlett; 5. Kyle Money, Mesquite; 6. William Purdy, Ovilla.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tim McManus, Dallas; 2. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 3. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 4. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 5. Lyn Stewart, Mesquite; 6. Terry McGary, Greenville.

Heat 3 -- 1. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 2. James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 3. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 4. Jason Copeland, Quinlan; 5. Mark Ross, Royse City; 6. Jason Gore, Combine.

A-Main -- 1. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 2. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 3. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 4. Jason Gore, Combine; 5. Tim McManus, Dallas; 6. Jason Copeland, Quinlan; 7. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 8. Mark Ross, Royse City; 9. Kyle Money, Mesquite; 10. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 11. Terry McGary, Greenville; 12. Lyn Stewart, Mesquite; 13. James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 14. David Pierce, Euless; 15. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 16. Richard Murray, Rowlett; 17. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 18. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 19. William Purdy, Ovilla.

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii