2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (April 3) –

ASCS Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat 1 -- 1. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 2. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 3. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 4. Glenn Martin, Southlake; 5. Matt Clevenger, Flower Mound; 6. Kris Miller, Amett, Okla.; 7. Shane Thompson, Lavon.

Heat 2 -- 1. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 3. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 4. Kolt Walker, Graham; 5. Gary Floyd, San Angelo; 6. David Gailley, Forney.

A-Main -- 1. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 2. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 3. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 4. Matt Clevenger, Flower Mound; 5. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 6. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 7. Kolt Walker, Graham; 8. Glenn Martin, Southlake; 9. Kris Miller, Amett, Okla.; 10. Gary Floyd, San Angelo; 11. David Gailley, Forney; 12. Shane Thompson, Lavon; 13. Dale Wester, Ovilla.


USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. Colby Smith, Greenville; 2. Trent Darman; 3. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 4. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 5. Richard Miller, Terrell; 6. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 7. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 8. Allen Tinsley, Ferris; 9. Gary Corbin, Italy.

Heat 2 -- 1. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. Michael Grubbs, Plano; 3. Bill Blue, Allen; 4. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 5. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 6. Brad Wesp, McKinney; 7. Brad Lasater, Garland; 8. David Phillips, Seagoville.

A-Main -- 1. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 3. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 4. Colby Smith, Greenville; 5. Michael Grubbs, Plano; 6. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 7. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 8. Richard Miller, Terrell; 9. Brad Lasater, Garland; 10. Bill Blue, Allen; 11. Allen Tinsley, Ferris; 12. Brad Wesp, McKinney; 13. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 14. Trent Darman; 15. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 16. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point.


Late Models

Heat 1 -- 1. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 2. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 3. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 4. Wendel Gaston; 5. Troy Tindall, Maybank; 6. Tim Bever, Red Oak; 7. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 8. Britt Ables, Rowlett.

Heat 2 -- 1. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 2. Brandon Barber, Combine; 3. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 4. Jeff Jones, Sachse; 5. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 6. Gary Lowe, Plano; 7. Max Thomas, Quinlan.

A-Main -- 1. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 2. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 3. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 4. Brandon Barber, Combine; 5. Jeff Jones, Sachse; 6. Troy Tindall, Maybank; 7. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 8. Gary Lowe, Plano; 9. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 10. Wendel Gaston; 11. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 12. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 13. Tim Bever, Red Oak.


USA Limited Modified

Heat 1 -- 1. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 2. Michael Daniels, Rowlett; 3. Jeff Stroup, Mesquite; 4. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 5. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 6. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 7. Euvell Grubbs, Sachs; 8. Steve Morris, Forney; 9. Anthony McCollom, Denton.

Heat 2 -- 1. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 2. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 3. Richard Strain, Ennis; 4. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 5. Jay Jenkins, Balch Springs; 6. Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian; 7. Pepper Rhea; 8. Dakota Sims;.

Heat 3 -- 1. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 2. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 3. Craig Fields, Greenville; 4. David Jones, Mesquite; 5. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 6. Jason Bolden, Quinlan; 7. Bryan Petrich, Ferris; 8. Donald Spencer, jr., Mesquite.

B-Main -- 1. Jason Bolden, Quinlan; 2. Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian; 3. Euvell Grubbs, Sachs; 4. Bryan Petrich, Ferris; 5. Pepper Rhea; 6. Donald Spencer, jr., Mesquite.

A-Main -- 1. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 2. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 3. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 4. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 5. Michael Daniels, Rowlett; 6. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 7. Richard Strain, Ennis; 8. Jay Jenkins, Balch Springs; 9. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 10. Jason Bolden, Quinlan; 11. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 12. Bryan Petrich, Ferris; 13. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 14. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 15. Euvell Grubbs, Sachs; 16. Jeff Stroup, Mesquite; 17. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 18. David Jones, Mesquite; 19. Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian; 20. Craig Fields, Greenville.


Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. Tim McManus, Dallas; 2. Mark Ross, Royse City; 3. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 4. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 5. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 6. Rick Murray; 7. Kyle Money;.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 2. James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 3. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 4. Wally Beaty, Forney; 5. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 6. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville.

Trophy Dash -- 1. Tim McManus, Dallas; 2. James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 3. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 4. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 5. Mark Ross, Royse City; 6. Terry Carter, Mesquite.

A-Main -- 1. Tim McManus, Dallas; 2. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 3. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 4. Mark Ross, Royse City; 5. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 6. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 7. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 8. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 9. Rick Murray; 10. Kyle Money; 11. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 12. Wally Beaty, Forney.

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii