2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (Aug 14) –

ASCS Outlaw Sprint Cars


Heat -- 1. #12 Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. #14 Michael Lang, Mesquite; 3. #45 Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 4. #2L Logan Payne, Dallas; 5. #24 David Gailley, Forney; 6. #0 Andy McElhannon, Hernando, Miss.; 7. #3 Raven Culp, Mesquite; DNS - #6 Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; DNS - #4 Eric Baldaccini, Keller.

Qualifier -- 1. #0 Andy McElhannon, Hernando, Miss.; 2. #4 Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 3. #14 Michael Lang, Mesquite; 4. #45 Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 5. #2L Logan Payne, Dallas; 6. #12 Dale Wester, Ovilla; 7. #24 David Gailley, Forney; 8. #3 Raven Culp, Mesquite; DNS - #6 Justin Spoerl, Mesquite.

A-Main -- 1. #14 Michael Lang, Mesquite; 2. #12 Dale Wester, Ovilla; 3. #4 Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 4. #45 Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 5. #0 Andy McElhannon, Hernando, Miss.; 6. #2L Logan Payne, Dallas; 7. #24 David Gailley, Forney; 8. #3 Raven Culp, Mesquite; DNS - #6 Justin Spoerl, Mesquite.

Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. #77S Scott Prather, Combine; 2. #75 Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 3. #29 Tim McManus, Dallas; 4. #8 Mark Ross, Royse City; 5. #00 Mike Clugston,Sr., Royse City; 6. #82M Kyle Money, Mesquite; DNS - #74 Jason Copeland, Quinlan.

Heat 2 -- 1. #2 James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 2. #00H Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 3. #6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 4. #68 Richard Murray, Rowlett; 5. #26W John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; DNS - #12X Jeremy Shawver, Terrell.

A Main -- 1. #75 Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 2. #29 Tim McManus, Dallas; 3. #00H Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 4. #8 Mark Ross, Royse City; 5. #2 James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 6. #77S Scott Prather, Combine; 7. #26W John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 8. #00 Mike Clugston,Sr., Royse City; 9. #68 Richard Murray, Rowlett; 10. #82M Kyle Money, Mesquite; 11. #6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 12. #12X Jeremy Shawver, Terrell.DNS - #74 Jason Copeland, Quinlan.

 

USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 3. #29B Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 4. #77 Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 5. #27D Elliott Davis, Mesquite; 6. #V8 Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 7. #42 Brandon Kirkland, Seagoville.

Heat 2 -- 1. #6L Richard Miller, Terrell; 2. #19 Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 3. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 4. #05 Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 5. #3C Charles Smith, Forney; 6. #02 Gary Corbin, Ennis; 7. #1J Mark Johannesen, Mabank.

A-Main -- 1. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 3. #6L Richard Miller, Terrell; 4. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 5. #05 Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 6. #3C Charles Smith, Forney; 7. #19 Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 8. #77 Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 9. 42 Brandon Kirkland, Seagoville; 10. #02 Gary Corbin, Ennis; 11. #29B Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 12. #27D Elliott Davis, Mesquite; DNS - #V8 Rick Preddy, Aubrey; DNS - #1J Mark Johannesen, Mabank.
Late Models

Heat 1 -- 1. #21 Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 2. #6 Jeff Jones, Dallas; 3. #98 Troy Tindall, Maybank; 4. #31 Gary Lowe, Plano; 5. #8 Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 6. #22 Brandon Barber, Combine; 7. #B23 Bill Blue, Allen; 8. #17M Phil Miller, Plano.

Heat 2 -- 1. #82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 2. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 3. #28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 4. #ZZ Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 5. #77 Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 6. #71R Chris Tarrant, Greenville; 7. #12 Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale.

A-Main -- 1. #21 Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 2. #28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 3. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 4. #82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 5. #8 Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 6. #ZZ Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 7. #12 Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 8. #22 Brandon Barber, Combine; 9. #17M Phil Miller, Plano; 10. #B23 Bill Blue, Allen; 11. #31 Gary Lowe, Plano; 12. #98 Troy Tindall, Maybank; 13. #71R Chris Tarrant, Greenville; 14. #6 Jeff Jones, Dallas; 15. #77 Marcus Baxter, Sachse.

USA Limited Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. #19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 2. #25 Tony Staats, Terrell; 3. #50 Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 4. #56 Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 5. #85 Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 6. #00X Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 7. #171 Brandon McKinley, Seagoville; 8. #99B Jason Bolden, Quinlan.

Heat 2 -- 1. #711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 2. #71 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 3. #20 Terry Pritchett, Palmer; 4. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 5. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 6. #71M Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 7. #43 Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 8. #99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville.

Heat 3 -- 1. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 2. #37 Richard Strain, Ennis; 3. #49 Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 4. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 5. #37M Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 6. #34 Blake Parker, Seagoville; 7. #7 Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite.

B-Main -- 1. #71M Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 2. #99B Jason Bolden, Quinlan; 3. #7 Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; 4. #43 Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 5. #171 Brandon McKinley, Seagoville; 6. #34 Blake Parker, Seagoville; DNS - #99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville.

A-Main -- 1. #71 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 2. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 3. #711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 4. #49 Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 5. #25 Tony Staats, Terrell; 6. #20 Terry Pritchett, Palmer; 7. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 8. #56 Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 9. #37M Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 10. #19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 11. #37 Richard Strain, Ennis; 12. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 13. #85 Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 14. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 15. #50 Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 16. #7 Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; 17. #43 Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 18. #00X Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 19. #71M Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 20. #99B Jason Bolden, Quinlan.

ASCS Sprint Feature Winner Michael Lang
August 14, 2010

USA Modified
Feature Winner
Danny Caldwell 
August 14, 2010

Late Model
Feature Winner
Darren Ellis 
August 14, 2010

USA Limited Modified
Feature Winner
Robert Vetter
August 14, 2010

Street Stock
Feature Winner
Wally Beaty
August 14, 2010

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii