2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (Aug 21) –

ASCS Outlaw Sprint Cars


Heat -- 1. #12 Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. #45 Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 3. #29L Larry Long, Crandall; 4. #9X Gary Wright, Hooks; 5. #14 Michael Lang, Mesquite; 6. #14E Todd Evans, Georgetown; DNS - #16 Ray Welnack, Dallas.

A-Main -- 1. #12 Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. #45 Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 3. #9X Gary Wright, Hooks; 4. #16 Ray Welnack, Dallas; 5. #29L Larry Long, Crandall; 6. #14 Michael Lang, Mesquite; 7. #14E Todd Evans, Georgetown.

Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. #12X Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 2. #75 Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 3. #2 James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 4. #29 Tim McManus, Dallas; 5. #26W John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 6. #82M Kyle Money, Mesquite; 7. #35 Terry Carter, Mesquite.

Heat 2 -- 1. #6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 2. #77S Scott Prather, Combine; 3. #8 Mark Ross, Royse City; 4. #00 Mike Clugston, Sr., Royse City; 5. #68 Richard Murray, Rowlett; 6. #00H Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 7. #26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville.

A-Main -- 1. #75 Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 2. #12X Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 3. #2 James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 4. #6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 5. #77S Scott Prather, Combine; 6. #8 Mark Ross, Royse City; 7. #29 Tim McManus, Dallas; 8. #35 Terry Carter, Mesquite; 9. #26W John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 10. #82M Kyle Money, Mesquite; 11. #00 Mike Clugston, Sr., Royse City; 12. #68 Richard Murray, Rowlett; 13. #26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; DNS - #00H Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale. 
 

USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. #6L Richard Miller, Terrell; 2. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 3. #3C Charles Smith, Forney; 4. #05 Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 5. #1J Mark Johannesen, Mabank; 6. #28D Elliott Davis, Mesquite; 7. #88X Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 8. #36T Trent Dorman, Mesquite.

Heat 2 -- 1. #29B Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 2. #77 Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 3. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 4. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 5. #02 Gary Corbin, Ennis; 6. #4 Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 7. #19 Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 8. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point.

A-Main -- 1. #6L Richard Miller, Terrell; 2. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 3. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 4. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 5. #29B Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 6. #05 Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 7. #4 Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 8. #02 Gary Corbin, Ennis; 9. #88X Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 10. #77 Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 11. #19 Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 12. #3C Charles Smith, Forney; 13. #1J Mark Johannesen, Mabank; DNS - #28D Elliott Davis, Mesquite; DNS - #36T Trent Dorman, Mesquite; DNS - #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point.

USA Limited Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. #92 Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 2. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 3. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 4. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 5. #0X Billy Fronterhouse, Wylie; 6. #71M Tommy McKinley, Seagoville.

Heat 2 -- 1. #19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 2. #71 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 3. #37 Richard Strain, Ennis; 4. #24L Jeff London, Wolfe City; 5. #43 Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 6. #7 Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; 7. #5X Nathan Gaines, Gladewater.

Heat 3 -- 1. #49 Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 2. #7X Steve Morris, Forney; 3. #37M Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 4. #711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 5. #1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas; 6. #16 Rick Harger, DeSoto.

Heat 4 -- 1. #85 Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 2. #50 Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 3. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 4. #27 Craig Fields, Wylie; 5. #17 Jason Blazek, Chatfield.

B-Main -- 1. #0X Billy Fronterhouse, Wylie; 2. #1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas; 3. #71M Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 4. #7 Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; 5. #43 Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 6. #17 Jason Blazek, Chatfield; DNS - #16 Rick Harger, DeSoto; DNS - #5X Nathan Gaines, Gladewater.

A-Main -- 1. #49 Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 2. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 3. #71 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 4. #19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 5. #50 Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 6. #711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 7. #37 Richard Strain, Ennis; 8. #37M Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 9. #24L Jeff London, Wolfe City; 10. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 11. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 12. #71M Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 13. #7X Steve Morris, Forney; 14. #85 Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 15. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 16. #7 Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; 17. #92 Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 18. #1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas; 19. #27 Craig Fields, Wylie; DNS - #0X Billy Fronterhouse, Wylie.

RaceSaver 305 Super Sprints

Heat --
1. #3X Matt Myers, Flint.

A-Main -- 1. #3X Matt Myers, Flint.

Late Models

Heat 1 -- 1. #6 Jeff Jones, Dallas; 2. #31 Gary Lowe, Plano; 3. #82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 4. #B23 Bill Blue, Allen; 5. #21 Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 6. #3T Jason Trevathan, Kaufman.

Heat 2 -- 1. #12 Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 2. #28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 3. #22 Brandon Barber, Combine; 4. #29 Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 5. #17M Phil Miller, Plano; 6. #71R Chris Tarrant, Greenville.

Heat 3 -- 1. #98 Troy Tindall, Maybank; 2. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 3. #8 Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 4. #77 Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 5. #ZZ Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 6. #14M Wayman McMillan, Gladewater.

A-Main -- 1. #82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 2. #29 Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 3. #12 Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 4. #71R Chris Tarrant, Greenville; 5. #98 Troy Tindall, Maybank; 6. #14M Wayman McMillan, Gladewater; 7. #21 Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 8. #B23 Bill Blue, Allen; 9. #22 Brandon Barber, Combine; 10. #17M Phil Miller, Plano; 11. #3T Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 12. #6 Jeff Jones, Dallas; 13. #ZZ Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 14. #8 Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 15. #28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 16. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 17. #31 Gary Lowe, Plano; 18. #77 Marcus Baxter, Sachse.

August 21, 2010
ASCS Sprint Feature Winner - Dale Wester 

August 21, 2010
Late Model Feature Winner - Max Eddie Thomas

August 21, 2010
USA Modified Feature Winner - Richard Miller

August 21, 2010
USA Limited Modified Feature Winner - Chris Cleveland 

August 21, 2010
Street Stock Feature Winner - Wally Beatty  

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii