2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (Aug 28) –

SUPR Outlaw Late Models


Heat 1 -- 1. #71A Allen Tippen, Minden, La.; 2. #8 Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 3. #1A Ronny Adams, Diana; 4. #28H Chris Holley, Dayton; 5. #F5 Josh Daney, Heflin, La.; 6. #9 Alex Ashley, Zachary, La.; 7. #29 Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 8. #3T Jason Trevathan, Kaufman.

Heat 2 -- 1. #28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 2. #21D Lee Davis, Greenwood, La.; 3. #71R Chris Tarrant, Greenville; 4. #14 David Ashley, Zachary, La.; 5. #17 Bobby Malchus, Red Oak; 6. #ZZ Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 7. #14M Morgan Bagley, Longview; 8. #84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite.

Heat 3 -- 1. #21X Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 2. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 3. #11C Jeff Chanler, Minden, La.; 4. #R5 Kyle Cummings, Sibley, La.; 5. #6X Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.; 6. #7 John Ewell, Forney; 7. #85 Bob Ewell, Forney.

Heat 4 -- 1. #82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 2. #12P Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 3. #77 Robbie Starnes, Humble; 4. #17M Phil Miller, Plano; 5. #B23 Bill Blue, Allen; 6. #77B Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 7. #74 John Paul Joyner, Jr, Laird Hill.

B-Main -- 1. #6X Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.; 2. #F5 Josh Daney, Heflin, La.; 3. #9 Alex Ashley, Zachary, La.; 4. #29 Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 5. #17 Bobby Malchus, Red Oak; 6. #7 John Ewell, Forney; 7. #ZZ Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 8. #84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 9. #3T Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 10. #85 Bob Ewell, Forney; 11. #B23 Bill Blue, Allen; 12. #77B Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 13. #14M Morgan Bagley, Longview; 14. #74 John Paul Joyner, Jr, Laird Hill.

A Main -- 1. #21D Lee Davis, Greenwood, La.; 2. #8 Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 3. #71A Allen Tippen, Minden, La.; 4. #21X Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 5. #11C Jeff Chanler, Minden, La.; 6. #6X Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.; 7. #77 Robbie Starnes, Humble; 8. #14 David Ashley, Zachary, La.; 9. #R5 Kyle Cummings, Sibley, La.; 10. #71R Chris Tarrant, Greenville; 11. #9 Alex Ashley, Zachary, La.; 12. #28H Chris Holley, Dayton; 13. #17M Phil Miller, Plano; 14. #28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 15. #12P Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 16. #1A Ronny Adams, Diana; 17. #29 Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 18. #82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 19. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 20. #F5 Josh Daney, Heflin, La.

Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. #8 Mark Ross, Royse City; 2. #29 Tim McManus, Dallas; 3. #6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 4. #74 Jason Copeland, Quinlan; 5. #77S Scott Prather, Combine; 6. #82M Kyle Money, Mesquite; 7. #88 William Purdy, Ovilla. DNS - #26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville.

Heat 2 -- 1. #12X Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 2. #35 Terry Carter, Mesquite; 3. #75 Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 4. #00H Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 5. #2 James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 6. #68 Richard Murray, Rowlett; 7. #26W John Wood, Jr., Kaufman.

A Main -- 1. #12X Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 2. #75 Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 3. #35 Terry Carter, Mesquite; 4. #00H Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 5. #8 Mark Ross, Royse City; 6. #6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 7. #29 Tim McManus, Dallas; 8. #68 Richard Murray, Rowlett; 9. #26W John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 10. #82M Kyle Money, Mesquite; 11. #2 James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 12. #74 Jason Copeland, Quinlan; DNS - #77S Scott Prather, Combine; DNS - #88 William Purdy, Ovilla. DNS - #26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville.

USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. #88X Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 2. #77 Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 3. #01 Colby Smith, Greenville; 4. #05 Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 5. #23M Jimmy Day, Greenville; 6. #27D Elliott Davis, Mesquite; 7. #36T Trent Dorman, Mesquite.

Heat 2 -- 1. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 2. #4 Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 3. #6L Richard Miller, Terrell; 4. #02 Gary Corbin, Ennis; 5. #9 Shane Killingsworth, Dallas; 6. #11 Jeff Gibby, Durant, OK; 7. #35L Charlie Luttoner, Myra.

Heat 3 -- 1. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 2. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 3. #29B Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 4. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 5. #V8 Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 6. #17 Brad Lasater, Garland.

A Main -- 1. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 2. #88X Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 3. #77 Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 4. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 5. #6L Richard Miller, Terrell; 6. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 7. #4 Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 8. #9 Shane Killingsworth, Dallas; 9. #05 Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 10. #V8 Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 11. #27D Elliott Davis, Mesquite; 12. #23M Jimmy Day, Greenville; 13. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 14. #29B Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 15. #02 Gary Corbin, Ennis; 16. #01 Colby Smith, Greenville; DNS - #11 Jeff Gibby, Durant, OK; DNS - #17 Brad Lasater, Garland; DNS - #36T Trent Dorman, Mesquite; DNS - #35L Charlie Luttoner, Myra.

USA Limited Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 2. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 3. #71 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 4. #37M Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 5. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 6. #25 Tony Staats, Terrell; 7. #37 Richard Strain, Ennis; DNS - #34 Blake Parker, Seagoville.

Heat 2 -- 1. #92 Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 2. #49 Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 3. #85 Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 4. #99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 5. #23M Bo Day, Greenville; 6. #50 Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 7. #02 Brian Short, Denison; 8. #0X Billy Fronterhouse, Wylie.

Heat 3 -- 1. #711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 2. #7X Steve Morris, Forney; 3. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 4. #56 Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 5. #127 Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 6. #19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 7. #27 Craig Fields, Wylie; 8. #43 Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis.

B Main -- 1. #19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 2. #02 Brian Short, Denison; 3. #34 Blake Parker, Seagoville; 4. #37 Richard Strain, Ennis; 5. #27 Craig Fields, Wylie; 6. #0X Billy Fronterhouse, Wylie; DNS - #43 Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; DNS - #50 Steve Sickels, Rowlett.

A Main -- 1. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 2. #25 Tony Staats, Terrell; 3. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 4. #49 Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 5. #56 Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 6. #37M Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 7. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 8. #71 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 9. #85 Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 10. #02 Brian Short, Denison; 11. #19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 12. #37 Richard Strain, Ennis; 13. #92 Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 14. #7X Steve Morris, Forney; 15. #23M Bo Day, Greenville; 16. #34 Blake Parker, Seagoville; 17. #127 Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 18. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 19. #99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 20. #711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills.

August 28, 2010
SUPR Outlaw Late Models Feature Winner - Lee Davis 

August 28, 2010
USA Modified Feature Winner - Patrick Daniel

August 28, 2010
USA Limited Modified Feature Winner - Jimmy Staats 

August 28, 2010
Street Stock Feature Winner - Jeremy Shawver 

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii