2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (Aug 7) –

ASCS Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat -- 1. #24 David Gailley, Forney; 2. #2L Logan Payne, Dallas; 3. #14E Todd Evans, Georgetown; 4. #6 Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 5. #45 Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 6. #29L Larry Long, Crandall.

Qualifier -- 1. #6 Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 2. #45 Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 3. #14E Todd Evans, Georgetown; 4. #24 David Gailley, Forney; 5. #2L Logan Payne, Dallas; 6. #29L Larry Long, Crandall.

A Main -- 1. #24 David Gailley, Forney; 2. #45 Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 3. #29L Larry Long, Crandall; 4. #6 Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; DNS - #2L Logan Payne, Dallas; DNS - #14E Todd Evans, Georgetown.

USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. #6L Richard Miller, Terrell; 2. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 3. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 4. #84X Leland Caldwell, Princeton; 5. #02 Gary Corbin, Ennis; 6. #29B Thomas Blackwell, Dallas.

Heat 2 -- 1. #V8 Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 2. #05 Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 3. #88X Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 4. #9 Shane Killingsworth, Dallas; 5. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 6. #19 Richard McGibboney, Dallas.

A Main -- 1. #6L Richard Miller, Terrell; 2. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 3. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 4. #29B Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 5. #05 Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 6. #9 Shane Killingsworth, Dallas; 7. #V8 Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 8. #19 Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 9. #84X Leland Caldwell, Princeton; 10. #02 Gary Corbin, Ennis; 11. #88X Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 12. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs.

Late Models

Heat 1 -- 1. #28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 2. #71R Chris Tarrant, Greenville; 3. #22 Brandon Barber, Combine; 4. #29 Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 5. #B23 Bill Blue, Allen; 6. #8 Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 7. #11 Joel Wyatt, Justin; 8. #31 Gary Lowe, Plano.

Heat 2 -- 1. #98 Troy Tindall, Maybank; 2. #ZZ Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 3. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 4. #21 Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 5. #77 Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 6. #82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 7. #12 Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale.

A Main -- 1. #28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 2. #21 Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 3. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 4. #98 Troy Tindall, Maybank; 5. #8 Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 6. #ZZ Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 7. #12 Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 8. #22 Brandon Barber, Combine; 9. #71R Chris Tarrant, Greenville; 10. #31 Gary Lowe, Plano; 11. #29 Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 12. #82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 13. #11 Joel Wyatt, Justin; DNS - #77 Marcus Baxter, Sachse; DNS - #B23 Bill Blue, Allen



RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars

Heat -- 1. #12 Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. #1 Rodney Stanford, McKinney; 3. #3 Raven Culp, Mesquite.

A Main -- 1. #3 Raven Culp, Mesquite; 2. #1 Rodney Stanford, McKinney; 3. #12 Dale Wester, Ovilla.

USA Limited Modified

Heat 1 -- 1. #71 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 2. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 3. #19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 4. #71M Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 5. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 6. #00 Michael Day, Greenville; 7. #00X Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 8. #43 Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis.

Heat 2 -- 1. #37 Richard Strain, Ennis; 2. #50 Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 3. #37M Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 4. #25 Tony Staats, Terrell; 5. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 6. #49 Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 7. #7X Steve Morris, Forney; 8. #92 Dakota Sims, Seagoville.

Heat 3 -- 1. #16 Rick Harger, DeSoto; 2. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 3. #56 Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 4. #85 Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 5. #99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 6. #711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 7. #165 David Jones, Mesquite.

A Main -- 1. #71 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 2. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 3. #37 Richard Strain, Ennis; 4. #25 Tony Staats, Terrell; 5. #37M Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 6. #56 Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 7. #71M Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 8. #50 Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 9. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 10. #85 Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 11. #711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 12. #19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 13. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 14. #49 Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 15. #99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 16. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 17. #43 Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 18. #7X Steve Morris, Forney; 19. #00X Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 20. #00 Michael Day, Greenville; 21. #16 Rick Harger, DeSoto; DNS - #92 Dakota Sims, Seagoville.; DNS - #165 David Jones, Mesquite.


Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. #75 Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 2. #77S Scott Prather, Combine; 3. #6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 4. #68 Richard
Murray, Rowlett; 5. #00 Michael Clugston, Sr., Royse City; 6. #12X Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 7. #82M Kyle Money,
Mesquite.

Heat 2 -- 1. #35 Terry Carter, Mesquite; 2. #8 Mark Ross, Royse City; 3. #2 James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 4. #00H
Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 5. #29 Tim McManus, Dallas; 6. #26W John Wood, Jr., Kaufman.

A Main -- 1. #75 Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 2. #00H Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 3. #8 Mark Ross, Royse City; 4. #2 James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 5. #77S Scott Prather, Combine; 6. #6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 7. #26W John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 8. #68 Richard
Murray, Rowlett; 9. #12X Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 10. #29 Tim McManus, Dallas; 11. #00 Michael Clugston, Sr., Royse City; 12. #82M Kyle Money, Mesquite; 13. #35 Terry Carter, Mesquite.



aaaaaaaaaaaaiii