2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (July 17) –

SUPR Outlaw Late Models

Heat 1 -- 1. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 2. #28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 3. #71A Allen Tippen, Minden, La.; 4. #8 Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 5. #33X Garry Scott Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.; 6. #F5 Josh Daney, Heflin, La.; 7. #193 Eric Neal, Lavon; 8. #18 Bryan Sugg, Grand Prairie; 9. #77X Baron Herndon, Canton.

Heat 2 -- 1. #29 Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 2. #21E Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 3. #12P Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 4. #23B Michael Brunson, Dubberly, La.; 5. #14 David Ashley, Zachary, La.; 6. #77B Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 7. #ZZ Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 8. #28H Chris Holley, Dayton; 9. #77 Robbie Starnes, Humble.

Heat 3 -- 1. #1A Ronny Adams, Diana; 2. #R5 Kyle Cummings, Sibley, La.; 3. #3T Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 4. #31 Gary Lowe, Plano; 5. #84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 6. #85 Bob Ewell, Forney; 7. #74 John Paul Joyner, Jr, Laird Hill; 8. #6J Jeff Jones, Dallas.

Heat 4 -- 1. #82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 2. #7 John Ewell, Forney; 3. #6X Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.; 4. #21D Lee Davis, Greenwood, La.; 5. #92 DeVane Hillman, Simpson, La.; 6. #9 Alex Ashley, Zachary, La.; 7. #11C Jeff Chanler, Minden, La.; 8. #1 Doug Begnaud, Cypress.

B-Main 1 -- 1. #33X Garry Scott Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.; 2. #F5 Josh Daney, Heflin, La.; 3. #193 Eric Neal, Lavon; 4. #ZZ Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 5. #85 Bob Ewell, Forney; 6. #6J Jeff Jones, Dallas; 7. 18 Bryan Sugg, Grand Prairie; 8. #77X Baron Herndon, Canton; DNS - #84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite.

B-Main 2 -- 1. #14 David Ashley, Zachary, La.; 2. #11C Jeff Chanler, Minden, La.; 3. #9 Alex Ashley, Zachary, La.; 4. #77 Robbie Starnes, Humble; 5. #1 Doug Begnaud, Cypress; 6. #74 John Paul Joyner, Jr, Laird Hill; 7. #77B Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 8. #92 DeVane Hillman, Simpson, La.; 9. #28H Chris Holley, Dayton.

A-Main -- 1. #R5 Kyle Cummings, Sibley, La.; 2. #1A Ronny Adams, Diana; 3. #71A Allen Tippen, Minden, La.; 4. #28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 5. #6X Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.; 6. #21D Lee Davis, Greenwood, La.; 7. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 8. #28H Chris Holley, Dayton; 9. #29 Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 10. #33X Garry Scott Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.; 11. # F5 Josh Daney, Heflin, La.; 12. #9 Alex Ashley, Zachary, La.; 13. #7 John Ewell, Forney; 14. #8 Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 15. #31 Gary Lowe, Plano; 16. #12P Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 17. #11C Jeff Chanler, Minden, La.; 18. #23B Michael Brunson, Dubberly, La.; 19. #14 David Ashley, Zachary, La.; 20. #82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 21. #3T Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 22. #21E Darren Ellis, Quinlan.


RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars

Heat 1 -- 1. #12 Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. #20 Justin Holland, Winnsboro; 3. #91 Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 4. #21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro; 5. #1 Rodney Stanford, McKinney.

Heat 2 -- 1. #53 Bill Waller, Euless; 2. #59 Marty Stanford, Frisco; 3. #14 Marvin Lough, Fort Worth; 4. #3 Raven Culp, Mesquite; 5. #9 Kurt Summers, Forney.

A-Main -- 1. #12 Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. #59 Marty Stanford, Frisco; 3. #14 Marvin Lough, Fort Worth; 4. #21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro; 5. #53 Bill Waller, Euless; 6. #1 Rodney Stanford, McKinney; 7. #3 Raven Culp, Mesquite; 8. #9 Kurt Summers, Forney; 9. #91 Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 10. #20 Justin Holland, Winnsboro.


USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. #18S Cody Smith, Kaufman; 2. #V8 Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 3. #88X Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 4. #84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 5. #23M Jimmy Day, Greenville; 6. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 7. #42 Brandon Kirkland, Seagoville; DNS - #9 Shane Killingsworth, Dallas.

Heat 2 -- 1. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 2. #6L Richard Miller, Terrell; 3. #29B Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 4. #4X Bo Day, Greenville; 5. #89 Glenn Leuschner, Irving; 6. #05 Michael Grubbs, Sachse; DNS - #B23 Bill Blue, Allen.

Heat 3 -- 1. #02 Gary Corbin, Ennis; 2. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 3. #01 Colby Smith, Greenville; 4. #14 Triston Dycus, Midlothian; 5. #19 Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 6. #77 Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; DNS #16M Chase Miner, Ferris.

A-Main -- 1. #18S Cody Smith, Kaufman; 2. #88X Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 3. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 4. #01 Colby Smith, Greenville; 5. #14 Triston Dycus, Midlothian; 6. #V8 Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 7. #84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 8. #4X Bo Day, Greenville; 9. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 10. #29B Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 11. #19 Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 12. #02 Gary Corbin, Ennis; 13. #89 Glenn Leuschner, Irving; 14. #6L Richard Miller, Terrell; 15. #77 Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 16. #23M Jimmy Day, Greenville; 17. #B23 Bill Blue, Allen; 18. #42 Brandon Kirkland, Seagoville; 19. #16M Chase Miner, Ferris; DNS - #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; DNS - #05 Michael Grubbs, Sachse; DNS - #9 Shane Killingsworth, Dallas.


USA Limited Modified

Heat 1 -- 1. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 2. #85 Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 3. #711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 4. #165 David Jones, Mesquite; 5. #00X Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 6. #6 Ray Brown, Irving; 7. #90 Chris Smith, Greenville; DNS - #49 Chris Cleveland, Dallas.

Heat 2 -- 1. #56 Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 2. #50 Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 3. #19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 4. #92 Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 5. #43 Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 6. 371M Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; DNS - #24 Jeff Stroup, Mesquite.

Heat 3 -- 1. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 2. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 3. #25 Tony Staats, Terrell; 4. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 5. #99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 6. #24L Jeff London, Wolfe City; 7. #7X Steve Morris, Forney.

A-Main -- 1. #25 Tony Staats, Terrell; 2. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 3. #56 Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 4. #85 Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 5. #19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 6. #50 Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 7. #71M Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 8. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 9. #24L Jeff London, Wolfe City; 10. #165 David Jones, Mesquite; 11. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 12. #00X Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 13. #7X Steve Morris, Forney; 14. #43 Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 15. #711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 16. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 17. #99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville; DNS - #24 Jeff Stroup, Mesquite; DNS - #92 Dakota Sims, Seagoville; DNS - #6 Ray Brown, Irving; DNS - #90 Chris Smith, Greenville; DNS - #49 Chris Cleveland, Dallas.


Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. #6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 2. #00H Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 3. #8 Mark Ross, Royse City; 4. #26W John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 5. #2 James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 6. #68 Richard Murray, Rowlett; 7. #316 Eddie Miner, Ferris; 8. #99 Lyn Stewart, Mesquite; 9. #34 David Pierce, Euless.

Heat 2 -- 1. #12X Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 2. #29 Tim McManus, Dallas; 3. #00C Michael Clugston, Jr., Oklahoma City, OK; 4. #707 Darby Shelby, Mesquite; 5. #26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 6. #74 Jason Copeland, Quinlan; 7. #82M Kyle Money, Mesquite; 8. #35 Terry Carter, Mesquite.

A-Main -- 1. #6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 2. #35 Terry Carter, Mesquite; 3. #12X Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 4. #29 Tim McManus, Dallas; 5. #00C Michael Clugston, Jr., Oklahoma City, OK; 6. #2 James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 7. #26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 8. #318 Eddie Miner, Ferris; 9. #26W John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 10. #707 Darby Shelby, Mesquite; 11. #00H Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 12. #8 Mark Ross, Royse City; 13. #74 Jason Copeland, Quinlan; 14. #99 Lyn Stewart, Mesquite; DNS - #68 Richard Murray, Rowlett; DNS - #34 David Pierce, Euless; DNS - #82M Kyle Money, Mesquite.

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii