2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 


Mesquite, TX (July 24) –

ASCS Lucas Oil Outlaw Sprint Cars --- Gulf South Region vs Lone Star Region Shootout

Heat 1 -- 1. Claud Estes, Godley; 2. Kolt Walker, Graham; 3. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 4. Brian McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 5. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 6. Joshua Hodges, Tijeras, N.M; 7. Aaron Reutzel, Clute; 8. Scott Reneau, Kemp.

Heat 2 -- 1. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 2. Larry Long, Crandall; 3. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 4. Beau Smith, Texas City; 5. Logan Payne, Dallas; 6. Scottie McDonald, New Caney; 7. Bean Elliot, Alvin; 8. Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.

Heat 3 -- 1. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 2. John Ricketts, Burleson; 3. Justin Melton, Flower Mound; 4. Klint Angelette, Thibodaux, La.; 5. Larry Howery, Hearne; 6. Chad Wilson, Greenwood, La.; 7. Bruce Griffin, Jr., Highlands; 8. George White, Fort Worth.

Heat 4 -- 1. Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 2. Ray Allen Kulhanek, Danbury; 3. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 4. Travis Elliott, Alvin; 5. Bruce Crockett, Porter; 6. Wes Miller, Santa Fe; 7. Brandon Berryman, Missouri City; 8. Logan Bledsoe, Richmond.

Heat 5 -- 1. Gary Wright, Hooks; 2. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 3. Chris Sweeney, Humble; 4. J.P. Bailey, Collinsville, Okla.; 5. Brandon Corn, Gause; 6. Tommy Bryant, Montgomery; 7. Chris Coker, Greenville; 8. Ray Welnack, Dallas.

B-Main 1 -- 1. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 2. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 3. Klint Angelette, Thibodaux, La.; 4. Justin Melton, Flower Mound; 5. Tommy Bryant, Montgomery; 6. Aaron Reutzel, Clute; 7. Scott Reneau, Kemp; 8. Chad Wilson, Greenwood, La.; 9. Bean Elliot, Alvin; 10. Bruce Crockett, Porter; 11. George White, Fort Worth; 12. Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.

B-Main 2 -- 1. Chris Sweeney, Humble; 2. Beau Smith, Texas City; 3. Logan Payne, Dallas; 4. Scottie McDonald, New Caney; 5. Brandon Berryman, Missouri City; 6. Chris Coker, Greenville; 7. Joshua Hodges, Tijeras, N.M; 8. Brandon Corn, Gause; 9. Ray Welnack, Dallas; 10. Logan Bledsoe, Richmond; 11. Wes Miller, Santa Fe; 12. Bruce Griffin, Jr., Highlands.

A-Main -- 1. Kolt Walker, Graham; 2. Gary Wright, Hooks; 3. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 4. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 5. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 6. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 7. Ray Allen Kulhanek, Danbury; 8. Claud Estes, Godley; 9. John Ricketts, Burleson; 10. Travis Elliott, Alvin; 11. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 12. Justin Melton, Flower Mound; 13. Chris Sweeney, Humble; 14. Larry Howery, Hearne; 15. Klint Angelette, Thibodaux, La.; 16. Logan Payne, Dallas; 17. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 18. Larry Long, Crandall; 19. J.P. Bailey, Collinsville, Okla.; 20. Beau Smith, Texas City; 21. Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 22. Scottie McDonald, New Caney; 23. Brian McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 24. Todd Evans, Georgetown.


USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 2. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 3. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 4. Jimmy Day, Greenville; 5. Brandon Kirkland, Seagoville; 6. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 7. Jeremy Ishmael, Tyler; 8. Chase Miner, Ferris.

Heat 2 -- 1. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 2. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 3. Gary Corbin, Ennis; 4. Trent Dorman, Mesquite; 5. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 6. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 7. Bobby Malchus, Red Oak.

Heat 3 -- 1. Shane Killingsworth, Dallas; 2. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 3. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 4. Rowdy Day, Greenville; 5. Richard Miller, Terrell; 6. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 7. Chaz Exum, Balch Springs.

A-Main -- 1. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 2. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 3. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 4. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 5. Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 6. Shane Killingsworth, Dallas; 7. Trent Dorman, Mesquite; 8. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 9. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 10. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 11. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 12. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 13. Jimmy Day, Greenville; 14. Jeremy Ishmael, Tyler; 15. Richard Miller, Terrell; 16. Gary Corbin, Ennis; 17. Brandon Kirkland, Seagoville; 18. Chase Miner, Ferris; 19. Rowdy Day, Greenville; 20. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 21. Bobby Malchus, Red Oak; 22. Chaz Exum, Balch Springs.


RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars

Heat 1 -- 1. Bill Waller, Euless; 2. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 3. Neil McCarl, Haughton, La.; 4. Matt Myers, Flint; 5. Regan Hawkins, Whitehouse.

Heat 2 -- 1. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. Cody Robbins, Mansfield, La.; 3. Billy Page, Mineola; 4. David Forbis, Bossier City, La.; 5. Josh Hawkins, Whitehouse.

A-Main -- 1. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 3. Cody Robbins, Mansfield, La.; 4. Billy Page, Mineola; 5. Matt Myers, Flint; 6. Josh Hawkins, Whitehouse; 7. Regan Hawkins, Whitehouse; 8. Bill Waller, Euless; 9. David Forbis, Bossier City, La.; 10. Neil McCarl, Haughton, La..


USA Limited Modified

Heat 1 -- 1. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 2. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 3. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 4. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 5. Rick Harger, DeSoto; 6. Brian Brooks, Victoria; 7. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 8. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tony Staats, Terrell; 2. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 3. Brian Short, Denison; 4. Jeff London, Wolfe City; 5. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 6. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 7. Casey Copeland, Quinlan.

Heat 3 -- 1. Todd Short, Denison; 2. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 3. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 4. Craig Fields, Wylie; 5. Mickey Helms, Victoria; 6. David Jones, Mesquite; 7. Ruben Montes, Victoria.

A-Main -- 1. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 2. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 3. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 4. Todd Short, Denison; 5. Brian Short, Denison; 6. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 7. Tony Staats, Terrell; 8. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 9. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 10. Rick Harger, DeSoto; 11. Mickey Helms, Victoria; 12. Craig Fields, Wylie; 13. Brian Brooks, Victoria; 14. Jeff London, Wolfe City; 15. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 16. David Jones, Mesquite; 17. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 18. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 19. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 20. Ruben Montes, Victoria; 21. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 22. Casey Copeland, Quinlan.


Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 2. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 3. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 4. Scott Prather, Combine; 5. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 6. Kyle
Money, Mesquite; 7. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman.

Heat 2 -- 1. Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 2. Mark Ross, Royse City; 3. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 4. Tim McManus, Dallas; 5. James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 6. Eddie
Miner, Ferris.

A-Main -- 1. Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 2. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 3. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 4. James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 5. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 6. Mark Ross, Royse City; 7. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 8. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 9. Tim McManus, Dallas; 10. Eddie Miner, Ferris; 11. Scott Prather, Combine; 12. Kyle Money, Mesquite; 13. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City.


aaaaaaaaaaaaiii