2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (June 12) –

SUPR Outlaw Late Models

Heat 1 -- 1. #71A Allen Tippen, Minden, La.; 2. #28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 3. #29 Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 4. #58X Garry Scott Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.; 5. #14 David Ashley, Zachary, La.; 6. #28E Robbie Starnes, Humble; 7. #11M Mark Myers, Clovis, N.M; 8. #55 Jon Wallace, Weatherford; 9. #20S Kevin Sitton, Baytown.

Heat 2 -- 1. #11C Jeff Chanler, Minden, La.; 2. #82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 3. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 4. #6R Robbie Stuart, DeRidder, La.; 5. #5C Michael Coleman, Tyler; 6. #6J Jeff Jones, Dallas; 7. #B23 Bill Blue, Allen; 8. #117 Wesley Chanler, Minden, La.; 9. #71R Chris Tarrant, Greenville.

Heat 3 -- 1. #R5 Kyle Cummings, Sibley, La.; 2. #12P Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 3. #1A Ronny Adams, Diana; 4. #9 Alex Ashley, Zachary, La.; 5. #28H Chris Holley, Dayton; 6. #F5 Josh Daney, Heflin, La.; 7. #71C Jeff Crane, Tyler; 8. #3T Jason Trevathan, Kaufman.

Heat 4 -- 1. #91 Donald Watson, Greenwell Springs, La.; 2. #21D Lee Davis, Greenwood, La.; 3. #6X Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.; 4. #84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 5. #ZZ Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 6. #92 DeVane Hillman, Simpson, La.; 7. #17M Phil Miller, Plano; 8. #74 Paul Joyner, Laird Hill.

B-Main 1 -- 1. #14 David Ashley, Zachary, La.; 2. #6J Jeff Jones, Dallas; 3. #3T Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 4. #ZZ Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 5. #17M Phil Miller, Plano; 6. #20S Kevin Sitton, Baytown; 7. #84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 8. #B23 Bill Blue, Allen; 9. #55 Jon Wallace, Weatherford.

B-Main 2 -- 1. #28H Chris Holley, Dayton; 2. #F5 Josh Daney, Heflin, La.; 3. #71C Jeff Crane, Tyler; 4. #11M Mark Myers, Clovis, N.M; 5. #74 Paul Joyner, Laird Hill; 6. #28E Robbie Starnes, Humble; 7. #92 DeVane Hillman, Simpson, La.; 8. #117 Wesley Chanler, Minden, La.; 9. #71R Chris Tarrant, Greenville.

A-Main -- 1. #11C Jeff Chanler, Minden, La.; 2. #71A Allen Tippen, Minden, La.; 3. #1A Ronny Adams, Diana; 4. #12P Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 5. #R5 Kyle Cummings, Sibley, La.; 6. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 7. #6X Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.; 8. #21D Lee Davis, Greenwood, La.; 9. #58X Garry Scott Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.; 10. #91 Donald Watson, Greenwell Springs, La.; 11. #6R Robbie Stuart, DeRidder, La.; 12. #28H Chris Holley, Dayton; 13. #28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 14. #20S Kevin Sitton, Baytown; 15. #F5 Josh Daney, Heflin, La.; 16. #5C Michael Coleman, Tyler; 17. #14 David Ashley, Zachary, La.; 18. #84 Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 19. #9 Alex Ashley, Zachary, La.; 20. #82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 21. #6J Jeff Jones, Dallas.


USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 2. #6L Richard Miller, Terrell; 3. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 4. #77 Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 5. #19 Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 6. #36T Trent Dorman, Mesquite; 7. #05 Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 8. #35L Charlie Luttoner, Myra.

Heat 2 -- 1. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 2. #42 Brandon Kirkland, Seagoville; 3. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 4. #29B Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 5. #4 Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 6. #16M Chase Miner, Ferris; 7. #V8 Rick Preddy, Aubrey.

A-Main -- 1. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 2. #6L Richard Miller, Terrell; 3. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 4. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 5. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 6. #77 Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 7. #v8 Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 8. #35L Charlie Luttoner, Myra; 9. #16M Chase Miner, Ferris; 10. #4 Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 11. #29B Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 12. #42 Brandon Kirkland, Seagoville; 13. #19 Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 14. #05 Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 15. #36T Trent Dorman, Mesquite.


RaceSaver Super Sprints (305s)

Heat -- 1. #12 Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. #21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro; 3. #99 Mike Herring, Flower Mound; 4. #30 Josh Hawkins, Whitehouse; 5. #9 Kurt Summers, Forney; 6. #20 Justin Holland, Winnsboro; 7. #32 Derek Weaver, Van; 8. #83 Brady Biggert, Tomball.

Qualifier -- 1. #83 Brady Biggert, Tomball; 2. #32 Derek Weaver, Van; 3. #9 Kurt Summers, Forney; 4. #30 Josh Hawkins, Whitehouse; 5. #21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro; 6. #99 Mike Herring, Flower Mound; 7. #12 Dale Wester, Ovilla; 8. #20 Justin Holland, Winnsboro.

A-Main -- 1. #12 Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. #21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro; 3. #9 Kurt Summers, Forney; 4. #30 Josh Hawkins, Whitehouse; 5. #99 Mike Herring, Flower Mound; 6. #83 Brady Biggert, Tomball; 7. #32 Derek Weaver, Van; 8. #20 Justin Holland, Winnsboro.


USA Limited Modified


Heat 1 -- 1. #V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 2. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 3. #99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 4. #02 Brian Short, Denison; 5. #84 Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 6. #75 Kyle Nelson, Mansfield; 7. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 8. #7 Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite.

Heat 2 -- 1. #37 Richard Strain, Ennis; 2. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 3. #56 Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 4. #711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 5. #25 Tony Staats, Terrell; 6. #43 Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 7. #00X Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 8. #92 Dakota Sims, Seagoville.

Heat 3 -- 1. #71M Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 2. #47 Casey Copeland, Quinlan; 3. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 4. #50 Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 5. #27 Craig Fields, Wylie; 6. #37M Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; DNS - #7X Steve Morris, Forney; DNS - #85 Tim Simmons, Mesquite.

A-Main -- 1. #V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 2. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 3. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 4. #37 Richard Strain, Ennis; 5. #71M Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 6. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 7. #56 Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 8. #99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 9. #50 Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 10. #25 Tony Staats, Terrell; 11. #75 Kyle Nelson, Mansfield; 12. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 13. #43 Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 14. #84 Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 15. #00X Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 16. #37M Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 17. #27 Craig Fields, Wylie; 18. #02 Brian Short, Denison; 19. #47 Casey Copeland, Quinlan; DNS - #711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; DNS - #7 Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; DNS - #92 Dakota Sims, Seagoville; DNS - #85 Tim Simmons, Mesquite; DNS - #7X Steve Morris, Forney.


Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. #12X Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 2. #00 Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 3. #6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 4. #26W John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 5. #707 Darby Shelby, Mesquite; 6. #34 David Pierce, Euless; 7. #00H Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale.

Heat 2 -- 1. #75 Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 2. #29 Tim McManus, Dallas; 3. #35 Terry Carter, Mesquite; 4. #8 Mark Ross, Royse City; 5. #68 Richard Murray, Rowlett; 6. #82M Kyle Money, Mesquite; 7. #26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville.

A-Main -- 1. #75 Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 2. #29 Tim McManus, Dallas; 3. #12X Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 4. #6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 5. #00 Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 6. #8 Mark Ross, Royse City; 7. #26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 8. #707 Darby Shelby, Mesquite; 9. #68 Richard Murray, Rowlett; 10. #26W John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 11. #82M Kyle Money, Mesquite; 12. #35 Terry Carter, Mesquite; DNS - #34 David Pierce, Euless; DNS - 00H Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale.

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii