2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (June 18) –

ASCS Sooner Region vs Lone Star Region Sprint Cars

Heat 1 -- 1. Claud Estes, Godley; 2. Michelle Decker, Gunthrie, Okla.; 3. Jason Johnson, Greenville; 4. Joshua Hodges, Tijeras, N.M; 5. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 6. Brandon Corn, Gause; 7. Brian Parker, Midlothian; 8. Logan Payne, Dallas.

Heat 2 -- 1. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 2. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 3. Donnie Crawford, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 4. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 5. Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 6. Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, Wash.; 7. Brian McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.

Heat 3 -- 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 2. Joe Wood, Jr., Oklahoma City, Okla.; 3. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 4. Justin Melton, Flower Mound; 5. J.P. Bailey, Collinsville, Okla.; 6. Scott Reneau, Kemp; 7. Brad Welborn, Princeton.

Heat 4 -- 1. Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, Kan.; 2. Kenneth Walker, Sapulpa, Okla.; 3. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 4. Andrew Marshala, Shawnee, Okla.; 5. Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 6. John Ricketts, Burleson; 7. Lance Norick, Scottsdale, Ariz.

B-Main -- 1. Brandon Corn, Gause; 2. Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, Wash.; 3. Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 4. John Ricketts, Burleson; 5. Brian McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 6. Scott Reneau, Kemp; 7. Brad Welborn, Princeton; 8. Brian Parker, Midlothian; 9. Logan Payne, Dallas; 10. J.P. Bailey, Collinsville, Okla.; 11. Lance Norick, Scottsdale, Ariz.

A-Main -- 1. Jason Johnson, Greenville; 2. Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, Kan.; 3. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 4. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 5. Joe Wood, Jr., Oklahoma City, Okla.; 6. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 7. Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, Wash.; 8. Claud Estes, Godley; 9. Kenneth Walker, Sapulpa, Okla.; 10. Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 11. Joshua Hodges, Tijeras, N.M; 12. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 13. Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 14. Brian McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 15. Scott Reneau, Kemp; 16. Brandon Corn, Gause; 17. Michelle Decker, Gunthrie, Okla.; 18. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 19. John Ricketts, Burleson; 20. Justin Melton, Flower Mound; 21. Andrew Marshala, Shawnee, Okla.; 22. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 23. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 24. Donnie Crawford, Broken Arrow, Okla.


USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. Gary Corbin, Ennis; 2. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 3. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 4. Brandon Kirkland, Seagoville; 5. Josh Landers, Princeton; 6. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 7. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 8. Michael Grubbs, Sachse.

Heat 2 -- 1. Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 2. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 3. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 4. Trent Dorman, Mesquite; 5. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 6. Dillon Smith, Waco; 7. Steven Hardy, Mesquite.

A-Main -- 1. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 2. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 3. Josh Landers, Princeton; 4. Brandon Kirkland, Seagoville; 5. Gary Corbin, Ennis; 6. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 7. Dillon Smith, Waco; 8. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 9. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 10. Steven Hardy, Mesquite; 11. Trent Dorman, Mesquite; 12. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 13. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 14. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 15. Thomas Blackwell, Dallas.


Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 2. James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 3. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 4. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 5. Richard Murray, Rowlett; 6. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 7. Kyle Money, Mesquite.

Heat 2 -- 1. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 2. Tim McManus, Dallas; 3. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 4. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 5. Mark Ross, Royse City; 6. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman.

A-Main -- 1. Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 2. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 3. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 4. Tim McManus, Dallas; 5. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 6. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 7. James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 8. Mark Ross, Royse City; 9. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 10. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 11. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 12. Richard Murray, Rowlett; 13. Kyle Money, Mesquite.



aaaaaaaaaaaaiii