2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (June 19) –

ASCS Sooner Region vs Lone Star Region Sprint Cars

Heat 1 -- 1. Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 2. Brian McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 3. Brian Parker, Midlothian; 4. Kenneth Walker, Sapulpa, Okla.; 5. Chad Wilson, Greenwood, La.; 6. Logan Payne, Dallas; 7. Lance Norick, Scottsdale, Ariz.; 8. Andrew Marshala, Shawnee, Okla..

Heat 2 -- 1. Joshua Hodges, Tijeras, N.M; 2. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 3. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 4. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 5. Scott Reneau, Kemp; 6. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 7. Brad Welborn, Princeton; 8. Donnie Crawford, Broken Arrow, Okla..

Heat 3 -- 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 2. Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, Kan.; 3. Joe Wood, Jr., Oklahoma City, Okla.; 4. Brandon Corn, Gause; 5. John Ricketts, Burleson; 6. Justin Melton, Flower Mound; 7. J.P. Bailey, Collinsville, Okla..

Heat 4 -- 1. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 2. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 3. Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, Wash.; 4. Michelle Decker, Gunthrie, Okla.; 5. Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 6. Claud Estes, Godley; 7. Larry Long, Crandall.

B-Main -- 1. Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 2. Justin Melton, Flower Mound; 3. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 4. Logan Payne, Dallas; 5. J.P. Bailey, Collinsville, Okla.; 6. Claud Estes, Godley; 7. Brad Welborn, Princeton; 8. Donnie Crawford, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 9. Larry Long, Crandall; 10. Andrew Marshala, Shawnee, Okla.; 11. Chad Wilson, Greenwood, La.; 12. Lance Norick, Scottsdale, Ariz..

A-Main -- 1. Kenneth Walker, Sapulpa, Okla.; 2. Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 3. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 4. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 5. Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, Kan.; 6. Joshua Hodges, Tijeras, N.M; 7. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 8. Joe Wood, Jr., Oklahoma City, Okla.; 9. Brian McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 10. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 11. Michelle Decker, Gunthrie, Okla.; 12. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 13. Justin Melton, Flower Mound; 14. J.P. Bailey, Collinsville, Okla.; 15. Brandon Corn, Gause; 16. Scott Reneau, Kemp; 17. Brian Parker, Midlothian; 18. Claud Estes, Godley; 19. Logan Payne, Dallas; 20. Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, Wash.; 21. John Ricketts, Burleson; 22. Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 23. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 24. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite.


Late Models

Heat 1 -- 1. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 2. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 3. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 4. John Sliney, Haslet; 5. Nate Jantz, McKinney; 6. Gary Lowe, Plano.

Heat 2 -- 1. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 2. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 3. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 4. Wendel Gaston, Alba; DNS - Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; DNS - Byron Herndon, Dallas, .

Heat 3 -- 1. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 2. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 3. Jeff Jones, Dallas; 4. Troy Tindall, Maybank; 5. Marcus Baxter, Sachse.

A-Main -- 1. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 2. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 3. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 4. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 5. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 6. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 7. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 8. John Sliney, Haslet; 9. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 10. Jeff Jones, Dallas; 11. Nate Jantz, McKinney; 12. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 13. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 14. Troy Tindall, Maybank; 15. Gary Lowe, Plano; 16. Byron Herndon, Dallas, ; DNS - Wendel Gaston, Alba.



USA Limited Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 2. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 3. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 4. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 5. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 6. Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; 7. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas.

Heat 2 -- 1. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 2. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 3. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 4. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 5. Richard Strain, Ennis; 6. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis.

Heat 3 -- 1. Tony Staats, Terrell; 2. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 3. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 4. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 5. Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 6. David Jones, Mesquite.

A-Main -- 1. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 2. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 3. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 4. Tony Staats, Terrell; 5. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 6. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 7. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 8. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 9. Richard Strain, Ennis; 10. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 11. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 12. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 13. David Jones, Mesquite; 14. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 15. Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; 16. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 17. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 18. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 19. Dakota Sims, Seagoville.

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii