2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (June 26) –

ASCS Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat -- 1. Chris Coker, Greenville; 2. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 3. Chad Wilson, Greenwood, La.; 4. Logan Payne, Dallas; 5. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 6. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 7. Shane Thompson, Lavon; 8. Ray Welnack, Dallas.

Qualifyier -- 1. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 2. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 3. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 4. Shane Thompson, Lavon; 5. Chad Wilson, Greenwood, La.; 6. Logan Payne, Dallas; 7. Chris Coker, Greenville; 8. Ray Welnack, Dallas.

A-Main -- 1. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 2. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 3. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 4. Chad Wilson, Greenwood, La.; 5. Logan Payne, Dallas; 6. Chris Coker, Greenville; 7. Ray Welnack, Dallas; 8. Shane Thompson, Lavon.


RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars

Heat -- 1. Bill Waller, Euless; 2. Mike George, North Richland Hills.

A-Main -- 1. Bill Waller, Euless; 2. Mike George, North Richland Hills. (Note the RaceSaver 305 cars raced with the ASCS Sprints but received points and money for their separate class)


USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. Cody Smith, Kaufman; 3. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 4. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 5. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 6. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 7. Thomas Blackwell, Dallas.

Heat 2 -- 1. Gary Corbin, Ennis; 2. Chase Allen, Midlothian; 3. Brandon Kirkland, Seagoville; 4. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 5. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 6. Richard Miller, Terrell.

A-Main -- 1. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 3. Cody Smith, Kaufman; 4. Gary Corbin, Ennis; 5. Chase Allen, Midlothian; 6. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 7. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 8. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 9. Brandon Kirkland, Seagoville; 10. Richard Miller, Terrell; 11. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 12. Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 13. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs.


Late Models

Heat 1 -- 1. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 2. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 3. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 4. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 5. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 6. John Sliney, Haslet; 7. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 8. Baron Herndon, Canton, .

Heat 2 -- 1. Troy Tindall, Maybank; 2. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 3. Jeff Jones, Dallas; 4. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 5. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 6. Gary Lowe, Plano; 7. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 8. Bill Blue, Allen.

A-Main -- 1. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 2. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 3. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 4. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 5. Jeff Jones, Dallas; 6. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 7. Troy Tindall, Maybank; 8. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 9. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 10. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 11. Gary Lowe, Plano; 12. John Sliney, Haslet; 13. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 14. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 15. Bill Blue, Allen; 16. Baron Herndon, Canton, .


USA Limited Modified

Heat 1 -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Tony Staats, Terrell; 3. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 4. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 5. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 6. Dakota Sims, Seagoville.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 2. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 3. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 4. Keith Martin, Ft. Worth; 5. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 6. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill.

Heat 3 -- 1. Richard Strain, Ennis; 2. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 3. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 4. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 5. David Ferguson, Ft. Worth; 6. Steve Morris, Forney.

Heat 4 -- 1. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 2. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 3. David Jones, Mesquite; 4. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 5. Michael Day, Greenville; 6. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse.

B-Main -- 1. David Ferguson, Ft. Worth; 2. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 3. Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 4. Michael Day, Greenville; 5. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 6. Steve Morris, Forney; 7. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 8. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill.

A-Main -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 3. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 4. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 5. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 6. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 7. Richard Strain, Ennis; 8. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 9. Tony Staats, Terrell; 10. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 11. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 12. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 13. David Jones, Mesquite; 14. Michael Day, Greenville; 15. Keith Martin, Ft. Worth; 16. David Ferguson, Ft. Worth; 17. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 18. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 19. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 20. Dakota Sims, Seagoville.


Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 2. Darby Shelby, Mesquite; 3. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 4. Tim McManus, Dallas; 5. Mark Ross, Royse City; 6. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 7. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman.

Heat 2 -- 1. Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 2. Jason Copeland, Quinlan; 3. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 4. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 5. Richard Murray, Rowlett; 6. Kyle Money, Mesquite; 7. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell.

A-Main -- 1. Tim McManus, Dallas; 2. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 3. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 4. Mark Ross, Royse City; 5. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 6. Darby Shelby, Mesquite; 7. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 8. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 9. Richard Murray, Rowlett; 10. Kyle Money, Mesquite; 11. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 12. Jason Copeland, Quinlan; 13. Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 14. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville.

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii