2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (March 19)

ASCS Lucas Oil Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat 1 -- 1. Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.; 2. Skip Wilson, Mesquite; 3. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 4. Travis Rilat, Forney; 5. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 6. Taylor Milton; 7. Harvie Goodwin, Albuquerque, N.M; 8. Brandon Corn, Hearne; 9. Joe Wood, Jr., Oklahoma City, Okla.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, Kan.; 2. Ricky Logan, Knoxville, Iowa; 3. Jesse Hockett, Warsaw, Mo.; 4. Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, Iowa; 5. Shane Stewart, Tulsa, Okla.; 6. Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.; 7. Brent Swift; 8. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 9. Joshua Hodges;.

Heat 3 -- 1. Channin Tankersley; 2. Trevor Lewis, Upper Black Eddy, Pa.; 3. Justin Cox, Clarksburg, Calif.; 4. Justin Carver; 5. Kyle Hirst; 6. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 7. Aaron Berryhill, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 8. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 9. Darren Long, Elida, Ohio.

Heat 4 -- 1. Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 2. Andrew Marshala; 3. Michael Dupuy, Amite, La.; 4. Don Young, Bartlett, Tenn.; 5. Matt Sherrell; 6. Sherman Davis, Sand Springs, Okla.; 7. Ryan Bickett; 8. Josh Fisher, Smithton, Mo.; 9. Glenn Martin, Southlake.

Heat 5 -- 1. Sammy Swindell, Bartlett, Tenn.; 2. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 3. Matt Clevenger, Flower Mound; 4. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 5. Dustin Morgan, Collinsville, Okla.; 6. Jack Dover, Springfield, Neb.; 7. Aaron Reutzel, Clute; 8. Gary Wright, Hooks; 9. Tim Crawley, Benton, Ark.

Heat 6 -- 1. Derek Hagar, Marion, Ark.; 2. Kenneth Walker, Sapulpa, Okla.; 3. Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 4. Danny Wood, Norman, Okla.; 5. Joe Ramaker; 6. Brian Parker, Midlothian; 7. Jordan Whitehead, Wichita, Kan.; 8. Billy Melton, Longview; 9. Kevin Barksdale, Norman, Okla.

Heat 7 -- 1. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 2. Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, Wash.; 3. Jason Johnson, Thomasville, Pa.; 4. Johnny Herrera, Albuqueque, N.M; 5. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 6. Whit Gastineau, Moore, Okla.; 7. Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo.; 8. Jody Rosenboom, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

B-Main 1 -- 1. Jason Johnson, Thomasville, Pa.; 2. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 3. Shane Stewart, Tulsa, Okla.; 4. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 5. Kenneth Walker, Sapulpa, Okla.; 6. Don Young, Bartlett, Tenn.; 7. Sherman Davis, Sand Springs, Okla.; 8. Kyle Hirst; 9. Brandon Corn, Hearne; 10. Joshua Hodges; 11. Jordan Whitehead, Wichita, Kan.; 12. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 13. Brian Parker, Midlothian; 14. Glenn Martin, Southlake; 15. Jody Rosenboom, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 16. Todd Evans, Georgetown.

B-Main 2 -- 1. Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, Iowa; 2. Johnny Herrera, Albuqueque, N.M; 3. Justin Cox, Clarksburg, Calif.; 4. Dustin Morgan, Collinsville, Okla.; 5. Skip Wilson, Mesquite; 6. Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.; 7. Aaron Berryhill, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 8. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 9. Whit Gastineau, Moore, Okla.; 10. Matt Sherrell; 11. Ryan Bickett; 12. Harvie Goodwin, Albuquerque, N.M; 13. Joe Wood, Jr., Oklahoma City, Okla.; 14. Darren Long, Elida, Ohio; 15. Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo.

B-Main 3 -- 1. Jack Dover, Springfield, Neb.; 2. Andrew Marshala; 3. Gary Wright, Hooks; 4. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 5. Taylor Milton; 6. Joe Ramaker; 7. Tim Crawley, Benton, Ark.; 8. Billy Melton, Longview; 9. Matt Clevenger, Flower Mound; 10. Justin Carver; 11. Aaron Reutzel, Clute; 12. Michael Dupuy, Amite, La.; 13. Brent Swift; 14. Kevin Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 15. Josh Fisher, Smithton, Mo.

A-Main -- 1. Sammy Swindell, Bartlett, Tenn.; 2. Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, Iowa; 3. Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 4. Danny Wood, Norman, Okla.; 5. Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, Kan.; 6. Shane Stewart, Tulsa, Okla.; 7. Jesse Hockett, Warsaw, Mo.; 8. Ricky Logan, Knoxville, Iowa; 9. Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.; 10. Travis Rilat, Forney; 11. Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, Wash.; 12. Jason Johnson, Thomasville, Pa.; 13. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 14. Johnny Herrera, Albuqueque, N.M; 15. Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 16. Jack Dover, Springfield, Neb.; 17. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 18. Gary Wright, Hooks; 19. Derek Hagar, Marion, Ark.; 20. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 21. Channin Tankersley; 22. Trevor Lewis, Upper Black Eddy, Pa.; 23. Andrew Marshala; 24. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.


USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 3. Terry Pritchet, Palmer; 4. Colby Smith, Greenville; 5. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 6. Thomas Nunley, Marlow, Okla.

Heat 2 -- 1. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 2. Richard Miller, Terrell; 3. Brad Lasater, Garland; 4. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 5. Sam Pearson, Royse City; 6. Jared Webb, McKinney; 7. Rickey Haney, Seagoville.

A-Main -- 1. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 2. Colby Smith, Greenville; 3. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 4. Terry Pritchet, Palmer; 5. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 6. Brad Lasater, Garland; 7. Thomas Nunley, Marlow, Okla.; 8. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 9. Sam Pearson, Royse City; 10. Richard Miller, Terrell; 11. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 12. Jared Webb, McKinney; 13. Rickey Haney, Seagoville.

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii