2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (May 1) –

ASCS Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat 1 -- 1. Jason Johnson, Greenville; 2. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 3. Brian Parker, Midlothian; 4. John Ricketts, Burleson; 5. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 6. David Gailley, Forney; 7. Buddy Johnson, Oklahoma City, Okla..

Heat 2 -- 1. Andrew Marshala, Shawnee, Okla.; 2. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 3. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 4. Kolt Walker, Graham; 5. Gary Wright, Hooks; 6. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 7. Logan Payne, Dallas.

Heat 3 -- 1. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 3. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 4. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 5. Chad Wilson, Greenwood, La.; 6. Glenn Martin, North Richland Hills; 7. Corey Minor, Roanoke, .

A-Main -- 1. Jason Johnson, Greenville; 2. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 3. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 4. Gary Wright, Hooks; 5. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 6. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 7. Kolt Walker, Graham; 8. Chad Wilson, Greenwood, La.; 9. Corey Minor, Roanoke; 10. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 11. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 12. John Ricketts, Burleson; 13. David Gailley, Forney; 14. Brian Parker, Midlothian; 15. Buddy Johnson, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 16. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 17. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 18. Glenn Martin, North Richland Hills; 19. Logan Payne, Dallas; 20. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 21. Andrew Marshala, Shawnee, Okla..


USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. Colby Smith, Greenville; 2. Gary Corbin, Ennis; 3. Shane Killingsworth, Dallas; 4. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 5. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 6. Richard Miller, Terrell.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 2. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 3. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 4. Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 5. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 6. Skip Luther, Kaufman.

Heat 3 -- 1. Brad Wesp, McKinney; 2. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 3. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 4. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 5. Bill Blue, Allen.

A-Main -- 1. Colby Smith, Greenville; 2. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 3. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 4. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 5. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 6. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 7. Shane Killingsworth, Dallas; 8. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 9. Brad Wesp, McKinney; 10. Skip Luther, Kaufman; 11. Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 12. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 13. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 14. Richard Miller, Terrell; 15. Gary Corbin, Ennis.


Late Models

Heat 1 -- 1. Gary Lowe, Plano; 2. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 3. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 4. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 5. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; DQ - Tom Earl, Rhome.

Heat 2 -- 1. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 2. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 3. Wendel Gaston, Alba; 4. Brandon Barber, Combine; 5. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 6. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point.

Heat 3 -- 1. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 2. Jeff Jones, Dallas; 3. Tim Bever, Red Oak; 4. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale.

A-Main -- 1. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 2. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 3. Jeff Jones, Dallas; 4. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 5. Brandon Barber, Combine; 6. Gary Lowe, Plano; 7. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 8. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 9. Wendel Gaston, Alba; 10. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 11. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 12. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 13. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 14. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 15. Tim Bever, Red Oak; DQ - Tom Earl, Rhome.


USA Limited Modified

Heat 1 -- 1. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 2. Tony Staats, Terrell; 3. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 4. Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 5. Charles Hefner, Royces City.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 2. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 3. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 4. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 5. Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; 6. Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian.

Heat 3 -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. David Jones, Mesquite; 3. Steve Morris, Forney; 4. Bryan Petrich, Ferris; 5. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 6. Richard Strain, Ennis.

Heat 4 -- 1. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 2. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 3. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 4. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 5. Lance Ondracek, Mesquite; 6. Anthony McCollom, Denton.

A-Main -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 3. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 4. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 5. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 6. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 7. David Jones, Mesquite; 8. Charles Hefner, Royces City; 9. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 10. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 11. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 12. Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 13. Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian; 14. Steve Morris, Forney; 15. Bryan Petrich, Ferris; 16. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 17. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 18. Lance Ondracek, Mesquite; 19. Tony Staats, Terrell; 20. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 21. Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; 22. Casey Copeland, Quinlan.


Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 2. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 3. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 4. Mark Ross, Royse City; 5. Lyn Stewart, Mesquite; 6. William Purdy, Ovilla.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tim McManus, Dallas; 2. Richard Murray, Rowlett; 3. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 4. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 5. Kyle Money, Mesquite; DQ - Doug Smith, Dallas.

Heat 3 -- 1. James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 2. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 3. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 4. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 5. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman.

A-Main -- 1. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 2. Wally Beaty, Mesquite; 3. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 4. Mark Ross, Royse City; 5. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 6. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 7. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 8. Richard Murray, Rowlett; 9. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 10. William Purdy, Ovilla; 11. Kyle Money, Mesquite; 12. Tim McManus, Dallas; 13. James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 14. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 15. Lyn Stewart, Mesquite; 16. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; DQ - Doug Smith, Dallas.





aaaaaaaaaaaaiii