2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (May 22) –

ASCS Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat 1 -- 1. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 2. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 3. Gavin Punch, Collinsville, Okla.; 4. Logan Payne, Dallas.

Heat 2 -- 1. Marty Stanford, Frisco; 2. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 3. Preston Peebles, Lubbock.

A-Main -- 1. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 2. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 3. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 4. Gavin Punch, Collinsville, Okla.; 5. Logan Payne, Dallas; 6. Chris Coker, Greenville; 7. Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 8. Marty Stanford, Frisco.



USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. Gary Corbin, Ennis; 2. Trent Dorman, Mesquite; 3. Colby Smith, Greenville; 4. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 5. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 6. Richard McGibboney, Dallas.

Heat 2 -- 1. Richard Miller, Terrell; 2. Brad Wesp, McKinney; 3. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 4. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 5. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett.

A-Main -- 1. Richard Miller, Terrell; 2. Colby Smith, Greenville; 3. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 4. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 5. Brad Wesp, McKinney; 6. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 7. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 8. Gary Corbin, Ennis; 9. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 10. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 11. Trent Dorman, Mesquite.



Late Models


Heat 1 -- 1. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 2. Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.; 3. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 4. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 5. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 6. Jeff Crane, Whitehouse; 7. Joel Wyatt, Justin.

Heat 2 -- 1. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 2. Jeff Jones, Dallas; 3. Troy Tindall, Maybank; 4. Gary Lowe, Plano; 5. Jon Wallace, Weatherford; 6. Bill Blue, Allen; DQ - Wendall Bolden, Greenville

Heat 3 -- 1. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 2. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 3. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 4. Wendel Gaston, Alba; 5. Phil Miller, Plano; 6. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian.

A-Main -- 1. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 2. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 3. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 4. Troy Tindall, Maybank; 5. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 6. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 7. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 8. Bill Blue, Allen; 9. Gary Lowe, Plano; 10. Jeff Crane, Whitehouse; 11. Phil Miller, Plano; 12. Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.; 13. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 14. Jeff Jones, Dallas; 15. Wendel Gaston, Alba; 16. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 17. Jon Wallace, Weatherford; 18. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; DQ - Wendall Bolden, Greenville



USA Limited Modified

Heat 1 -- 1. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 2. Richard Strain, Ennis; 3. Chad Williams, Forney; 4. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 5. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 6. Craig Fields, Wylie; 7. Casey Copeland, Quinlan.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 2. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 3. Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 4. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 5. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 6. Tony Staats, Terrell; 7. Chris Gillam, Lancaster.

Heat 3 -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Steve Morris, Forney; 3. Charles Hefner, Royces City; 4. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 5. David Jones, Mesquite; 6. Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; 7. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood.

Heat 4 -- 1. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 2. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 3. David Gailley, Forney; 4. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 5. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 6. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 7. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis.

B-Main -- 1. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 2. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 3. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 4. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 5. David Jones, Mesquite; 6. Craig Fields, Wylie; 7. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 8. Chris Gillam, Lancaster; 9. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 10. Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; 11. Casey Copeland, Quinlan; 12. Tony Staats, Terrell.

A-Main -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 3. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 4. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 5. David Gailley, Forney; 6. Chad Williams, Forney; 7. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 8. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 9. Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 10. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 11. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 12. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 13. Richard Strain, Ennis; 14. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 15. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 16. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 17. Charles Hefner, Royces City; 18. Steve Morris, Forney; 19. David Jones,



Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. Tim McManus, Dallas; 2. Mark Ross, Royse City; 3. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 4. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 5. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 6. Terry McGary, Greenville; 7. Lyn Stewart, Mesquite; 8. Richard Murray, Rowlett.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 2. Jason Copeland, Quinlan; 3. David Pierce, Euless; 4. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 5. Kyle Money, Mesquite; 6. James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 7. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 8. Terry Carter, Mesquite.

A-Main -- 1. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 2. Tim McManus, Dallas; 3. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 4. Mark Ross, Royse City; 5. Jason Copeland, Quinlan; 6. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 7. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 8. Terry Carter, Mesquite; 9. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 10. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 11. James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 12. Lyn Stewart, Mesquite; 13. Terry McGary, Greenville; 14. David Pierce, Euless.

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii