2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 


Mesquite, TX (May 29) –

ASCS Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat 1 -- 1. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 2. Marty Stanford, Frisco; 3. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 4. Larry Long, Crandall; 5. Glenn Martin, North Richland Hills; 6. Mark Huddleston, Genoa, Ark..

Heat 2 -- 1. Logan Payne, Dallas; 2. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 3. Junior Jenkins, Greenville; 4. Dan Adkins, Amarillo; 5. Joe Wood, Jr., Oklahoma City, Okla.; 6. Kolt Walker, Graham.

A-Main -- 1. Logan Payne, Dallas; 2. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 3. Marty Stanford, Frisco; 4. Larry Long, Crandall; 5. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 6. Kolt Walker, Graham; 7. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 8. Dan Adkins, Amarillo; 9. Junior Jenkins, Greenville; 10. Joe Wood, Jr., Oklahoma City, Okla.; 11. Glenn Martin, North Richland Hills; 12. Mark Huddleston, Genoa, Ark..


USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. Richard Miller, Terrell; 2. Colby Smith, Greenville; 3. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 4. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 5. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 6. Sam Pearson, Rockwall; 7. Chase Miner, Ferris; 8. Brandon Kirkland, Seagoville; 9. Justin Strain, Ennis.

Heat 2 -- 1. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 3. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 4. Trent Dorman, Mesquite; 5. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 6. Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 7. Chaz Exum, Balch Springs; 8. Blaine Shives, Denison.

A-Main -- 1. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 3. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 4. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 5. Thomas Blackwell, Dallas; 6. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 7. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 8. Trent Dorman, Mesquite; 9. Sam Pearson, Rockwall; 10. Chaz Exum, Balch Springs; 11. Colby Smith, Greenville; 12. Richard Miller, Terrell; 13. Justin Strain, Ennis; 14. Chase Miner, Ferris; DQ - Fuel - Blaine Shives, Denison; DQ - Procedure - Rick McCommas, Balch Springs.


Late Models

Heat 1 -- 1. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 2. Tim Bever, Red Oak; 3. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 4. Jeff Crane, Whitehouse; 5. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 6. Troy Tindall, Maybank; 7. Doug Ivey, Conroe.

Heat 2 -- 1. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 2. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 3. Wendel Gaston, Alba; 4. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 5. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 6. Bill Blue, Allen; 7. Jeff Jones, Dallas.

A-Main -- 1. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 2. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 3. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 4. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 5. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 6. Jeff Crane, Whitehouse; 7. Wendel Gaston, Alba; 8. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 9. Bill Blue, Allen; 10. Jeff Jones, Dallas; 11. Tim Bever, Red Oak; 12. Doug Ivey, Conroe; 13. Troy Tindall, Maybank; 14. Marcus Baxter, Sachse.


USA Limited Modified

Heat 1 -- 1. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 2. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 3. Todd Short, Denison; 4. Richard Strain, Ennis; 5. Steve Morris, Forney; 6. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 7. Casey Copeland, Quinlan.

Heat 2 -- 1. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 2. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 3. David Jones, Mesquite; 4. Chris Smith, Greenville; 5. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 6. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 7. Anthony McCollom, Denton.

Heat 3 -- 1. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 2. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 3. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 4. Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 5. Eddie Miner, Ferris; 6. Bryan Petrich, Ferris.

Heat 4 -- 1. Tony Staats, Terrell; 2. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 3. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 4. Brian Short, Denison; 5. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 6. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite.

B-Main -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 3. Steve Morris, Forney; 4. Casey Copeland, Quinlan; 5. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 6. Bryan Petrich, Ferris; 7. Eddie Miner, Ferris; 8. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 9. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 10. Anthony McCollom, Denton.

A-Main -- 1. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 2. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 3. Tony Staats, Terrell; 4. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 5. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 6. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 7. Todd Short, Denison; 8. Brian Short, Denison; 9. Richard Strain, Ennis; 10. Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 11. Steve Morris, Forney; 12. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 13. David Jones, Mesquite; 14. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 15. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 16. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 17. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 18. Chris Smith, Greenville; 19. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 20. Casey Copeland, Quinlan.


Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. Terry McGary, Greenville; 2. Tim McManus, Dallas; 3. Mark Ross, Royse City; 4. Jason Copeland, Quinlan; 5. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 6. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 7. Richard Murray, Rowlett.

Heat 2 -- 1. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 2. David Pierce, Euless; 3. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 4. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 5. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 6. Kyle Money, Mesquite; 7. James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls.

A-Main -- 1. Mark Ross, Royse City; 2. James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 3. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 4. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 5. Jeremy Shawver, Terrell; 6. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 7. Tim McManus, Dallas; 8. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 9. David Pierce, Euless; 10. Kyle Money, Mesquite; 11. Richard Murray, Rowlett; 12. Jason Copeland, Quinlan; 13. Terry McGary, Greenville; 14. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite.

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii