2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 


Mesquite, TX (May 7) –

ASCS Sprint Bandits Touring Topless

Heat 1 -- 1. Billy Melton, Longview; 2. Casey Shuman, Indianapolis, Ind.; 3. Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 4. Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, Iowa; 5. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 6. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 7. Russell Shoulders, Forney.

Heat 2 -- 1. Jesse Hockett, Warsaw, Mo.; 2. Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.; 3. Travis Rilat, Forney; 4. Ray Allen Kulhanek, Danbury; 5. Matt Sherrell;; 6. Anthony Nicholson, Bartlett, Tenn.; 7. Timothy Simmons, Splendora.

Heat 3 -- 1. Robert Ballou, Noblesville, Ind.; 2. J.C Bland, Springfield, Ill.; 3. Skip Wilson, Mesquite; 4. Justin Melton, Flower Mound; 5. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 6. Claud Estes, Godley; 7. Glenn Martin, North Richland Hills.

Qualifier 1 -- 1. J.C Bland, Springfield, Ill.; 2. Skip Wilson, Mesquite; 3. Casey Shuman, Indianapolis, Ind.; 4. Billy Melton, Longview; 5. Matt Sherrell;; 6. Anthony Nicholson, Bartlett, Tenn.; 7. Glenn Martin, North Richland Hills.

Qualifier 2 -- 1. Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, Iowa; 2. Jesse Hockett, Warsaw, Mo.; 3. Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 4. Justin Melton, Flower Mound; 5. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 6. Russell Shoulders, Forney; 7. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla..

Qualifier 3 -- 1. Travis Rilat, Forney; 2. Ray Allen Kulhanek, Danbury; 3. Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.; 4. Robert Ballou, Noblesville, Ind.; 5. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 6. Claud Estes, Godley; 7. Timothy Simmons, Splendora.

A-Main -- 1. Travis Rilat, Forney; 2. Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 3. Jesse Hockett, Warsaw, Mo.; 4. Casey Shuman, Indianapolis, Ind.; 5. Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, Iowa; 6. Matt Sherrell;; 7. Justin Melton, Flower Mound; 8. Ray Allen Kulhanek, Danbury; 9. Robert Ballou, Noblesville, Ind.; 10. J.C Bland, Springfield, Ill.; 11. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 12. Billy Melton, Longview; 13. Anthony Nicholson, Bartlett, Tenn.; 14. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 15. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 16. Skip Wilson, Mesquite; 17. Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.; 18. Claud Estes, Godley; 19. Glenn Martin, North Richland Hills; 20. Russell Shoulders, Forney; 21. Timothy Simmons, Splendora.



USA Limited Modified

Heat 1 -- 1. Richard Strain, Ennis; 2. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 3. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 4. Kyle Nelson, Mansfield; 5. Tony Staats, Terrell; 6. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 7. Brian Short, Denison.

Heat 2 -- 1. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 3. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 4. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 5. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 6. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 7. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis.

Heat 3 -- 1. Kevin Connor, Kaufman; 2. Tim Clonch, Quinlan; 3. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 4. Paul Anderson, Forney; 5. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 6. Jeffery Holt, Caddo Mills.

Heat 4 -- 1. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 2. Charles Hefner, Royces City; 3. Todd Short, Denison; 4. Terry Pritchett, Palmer; 5. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 6. Dakota Sims, Seagoville.

B-Main -- 1. Tony Staats, Terrell; 2. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 3. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 4. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 5. Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 6. Brian Short, Denison; 7. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 8. Jeffery Holt, Caddo Mills; 9. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 10. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis.

A-Main -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Tim Clonch, Quinlan; 3. Todd Short, Denison; 4. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 5. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 6. Tony Staats, Terrell; 7. Terry Pritchett, Palmer; 8. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 9. Kyle Nelson, Mansfield; 10. Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 11. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 12. Kevin Connor, Kaufman; 13. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 14. Paul Anderson, Forney; 15. Rickey Haney, Seagoville; 16. Charles Hefner, Royces City; 17. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 18. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 19. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 20. Richard Strain, Ennis.


aaaaaaaaaaaaiii