2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 


Mesquite, TX (May 8) –

ASCS Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat 1 -- 1. Jason Johnson, Greenville; 2. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 3. Chad Wilson, Greenwood, La.; 4. Logan Payne, Dallas; 5. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 6. Marty Stanford, Frisco; 7. Marvin Lough, Fort Worth; DNS - Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.

Heat 2 -- 1. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 3. Gary Wright, Hooks; 4. Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 5. David Gailley, Forney; 6. Junior Jenkins, Greenville; 7. Martin Edwards, Mesquite.

A-Main -- 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 2. Gary Wright, Hooks; 3. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 4. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 5. Marty Stanford, Frisco; 6. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 7. Junior Jenkins, Greenville; 8. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 9. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 10. Jason Johnson, Greenville; 11. Chad Wilson, Greenwood, La.; 12. Logan Payne, Dallas; 13. David Gailley, Forney; 14. Marvin Lough, Fort Worth; DNS - Eric Baldaccini, Keller.


USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. Richard Miller, Terrell; 2. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 3. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 4. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 5. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 6. Skip Luther, Kaufman; 7. Bill Blue, Allen; 8. Chase Miner, Ferris.

Heat 2 -- 1. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. Colby Smith, Greenville; 3. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 4. Gary Corbin, Ennis; 5. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 6. Sam Pearson, Rockwall; 7. Michael Grubbs, Sachse.

A-Main -- 1. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 3. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 4. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 5. Richard Miller, Terrell; 6. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 7. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 8. Skip Luther, Kaufman; 9. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 10. Sam Pearson, Rockwall; 11. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 12. Gary Corbin, Ennis; 13. Colby Smith, Greenville; 14. Chase Miner, Ferris; DNS - Bill Blue, Allen.


Late Models

Heat 1 -- 1. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 2. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 3. Jeff Jones, Dallas; 4. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 5. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 6. Wendall Bolden, Greenville.

Heat 2 -- 1. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 2. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 3. Gary Lowe, Plano; 4. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 5. Brandon Barber, Combine; 6. Doug Ivey, Conroe; DNS - Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan.

A-Main -- 1. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 2. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 3. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 4. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 5. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 6. Doug Ivey, Conroe; 7. Jeff Jones, Dallas; 8. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 9. Brandon Barber, Combine; 10. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 11. Gary Lowe, Plano; 12. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 13. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale.


USA Limited Modified

Heat 1 -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Charles Hefner, Royces City; 3. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 4. Kyle Nelson, Mansfield; 5. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 6. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 7. Bryan Petrich, Ferris; 8. Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; 9. Jason Bolden, Quinlan.

Heat 2 -- 1. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 2. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 3. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 4. Terry Pritchett, Palmer; 5. Craig Fields, Wylie; 6. Steve Morris, Forney; 7. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 8. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; DNS - Robert Vetter, Frisco.

Heat 3 -- 1. Tony Staats, Terrell; 2. Dakota Sims, Seagoville; 3. David Jones, Mesquite; 4. Paul Anderson, Forney; 5. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 6. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 7. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 8. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse.

B-Main -- 1. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 2. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 3. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 4. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 5. Ches Kozlovsky, Ennis; 6. Jason Bolden, Quinlan; 7. Bryan Petrich, Ferris; DNS - Steve Morris, Forney; Donald Spencer, Jr., Mesquite; Robert Vetter, Frisco.

A-Main -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Terry Pritchett, Palmer; 3. Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 4. Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 5. Charles Hefner, Royces City; 6. Craig Fields, Wylie; 7. Kyle Nelson, Mansfield; 8. Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 9. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 10. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 11. David Jones, Mesquite; 12. Paul Anderson, Forney; 13. Tony Staats, Terrell; 14. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 15. Anthony McCollom, Denton; 16. Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 17. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 18. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 19. Jay Jenkins, Mesquite; 20. Dakota Sims, Seagoville.


Street Stocks

Heat 1 -- 1. Tim McManus, Dallas; 2. David Pierce, Euless; 3. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 4. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 5. Kyle Money, Mesquite; 6. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; DNS - Jason Copeland, Quinlan.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 2. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 3. Mark Ross, Royse City; 4. Steve Byram, Crandall; 5. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 6. Richard Murray, Rowlett.

A-Main -- 1. Tim McManus, Dallas; 2. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 3. Mark Ross, Royse City; 4. Mike Clugston, Sr., Royce City; 5. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 6. Kyle Money, Mesquite; 7. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 8. Steve Byram, Crandall; 9. David Pierce, Euless; 10. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; DNS - Marcus Baxter, Sachse; Richard Murray, Rowlett; Jason Copeland, Quinlan.







aaaaaaaaaaaaiii