2010 Devil's Bowl
Sponsors

Website Design By Pete "The Fast Greek" Hronas
Copyright Devil's Bowl Speedway 2010 All Rights Reserved

2010 Devil's Bowl Season

 

 

 

 

Mesquite, TX (Oct 15) –

Lucas Oil ASCS Outlaw Sprint Cars


Heat 1 -- 1. #03 Joe Wood, Jr., Oklahoma City, Okla.; 2. #45X Johnny Herrera, Albuqueque, N.M; 3. #14 Michael Lang, Mesquite; 4. #1 Sammy Swindell, Bartlett, Tenn.; 5. #7M Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 6. #14E Todd Evans, Georgetown; 7. #5M Miranda Arnold, Sedalia, Mo.; 8. #22K Kevin Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 9. #6S Justin Spoerl, Mesquite.

Heat 2 -- 1. #27 Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 2. #50Z Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.; 3. #31 Brandon Berryman, Missouri City; 4. #97B Aaron Berryhill, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 5. #18 Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, Kan.; 6. #1J Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 7. #5 Jerod Roller, Olive Branch, Miss.; 8. #165 Haley Arnold, Sedalia, Mo.; 9. #22A Dan Adkins, Amarillo.

Heat 3 -- 1. #87 Aaron Reutzel, Clute; 2. #88 Tim Crawley, Benton, Ark.; 3. #30 Brandon Corn, Gause; 4. #3X Michael Dupuy, Amite, La.; 5. #0C Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 6. #45P J.P. Bailey, Collinsville, Okla.; 7. #24 David Gailley, Forney; 8. #93 Dustin Morgan, Collinsville, Okla.; 9. #2 Logan Payne, Dallas.

Heat 4 -- 1. #3S John Carney, El Paso; 2. #29 Larry Long, Crandall; 3. #9X Gary Wright, Hooks; 4. #77X Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, Iowa; 5. #7 Don Young, Bartlett, Tenn.; 6. #22 Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 7. #94 Danny Wood, Norman, Okla.; 8. #51W Wes Miller, Santa Fe; 9. #6 Kyle Hirst, Loomis, Calif.

Heat 5 -- 1. #3G Darren Long, Elida, Ohio; 2. #41 Jason Johnson, Greenville; 3. #10A Ricky Logan, Knoxville, Iowa; 4. #57 Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, Ind.; 5. #51S Beau Smith, Texas City; 6. #45 Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 7. #4 Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 8. #10 George White, Fort Worth; 9. #87X Strike Hill, Jones, Okla.

Heat 6 -- 1. #53 Jack Dover, Springfield, Neb.; 2. #71 Channin Tankersley, Highlands; 3. #95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.; 4. #45K Kolt Walker, Graham; 5. #21 Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo.; 6. #99 Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 7. #74X Joshua Hodges, Tijeras, N.M; 8. #20S Sheldon Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 9. #5C Chris Coker, Greenville.

B-Main 1 -- 1. #99 Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 2. #31 Brandon Berryman, Missouri City; 3. #95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.; 4. #1J Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 5. #93 Dustin Morgan, Collinsville, Okla.; 6. #74X Joshua Hodges, Tijeras, N.M; 7. #45P J.P. Bailey, Collinsville, Okla.; 8. #7M Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 9. #45 Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 10. #22A Dan Adkins, Amarillo; 11. #22K Kevin Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; DNS - #18 Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, Kan.; DNS - #87X Strike Hill, Jones, Okla..

B-Main 2 -- 1. #77X Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, Iowa; 2. #57 Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, Ind.; 3. #4 Eric Baldaccini, Keller; 4. #7 Don Young, Bartlett, Tenn.; 5. #97B Aaron Berryhill, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 6. #30 Brandon Corn, Gause; 7. #51W Wes Miller, Santa Fe; 8. #165 Haley Arnold, Sedalia, Mo.; 9. #5C Chris Coker, Greenville; 10. #5 Jerod Roller, Olive Branch, Miss.; 11. #24 David Gailley, Forney; 12. #10 George White, Fort Worth; DNS - #6S Justin Spoerl, Mesquite.

B-Main 3 -- 1. #99 Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo.; 2. #45K Kolt Walker, Graham; 3. #10A Ricky Logan, Knoxville, Iowa; 4. #94 Danny Wood, Norman, Okla.; 5. #6 Kyle Hirst, Loomis, Calif.; 6. #51S Beau Smith, Texas City; 7. #14E Todd Evans, Georgetown; 8. #22 Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 9. #5M Miranda Arnold, Sedalia, Mo.; 10. #0C Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 11. #20S Sheldon Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; DNS - #2 Logan Payne, Dallas.

A-Main -- 1. #41 Jason Johnson, Greenville; 2. #45X Johnny Herrera, Albuqueque, N.M; 3. #53 Jack Dover, Springfield, Neb.; 4. #99 Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 5. #1 Sammy Swindell, Bartlett, Tenn.; 6. #57 Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, Ind.; 7. #87 Aaron Reutzel, Clute; 8. #77X Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, Iowa; 9. #03 Joe Wood, Jr., Oklahoma City, Okla.; 10. #88 Tim Crawley, Benton, Ark.; 11. #9X Gary Wright, Hooks; 12. #3X Michael Dupuy, Amite, La.; 13. #10A Ricky Logan, Knoxville, Iowa; 14. #71 Channin Tankersley, Highlands; 15. #6 Kyle Hirst, Loomis, Calif.; 16. #14 Michael Lang, Mesquite; 17. #3G Darren Long, Elida, Ohio; 18. #50Z Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.; 19. #27 Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 20. #31 Brandon Berryman, Missouri City; 21. #3S John Carney, El Paso; 22. #29 Larry Long, Crandall; 23. #21 Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo.; 24. #45K Kolt Walker, Graham.

USA Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 2. #88XX Bobby Malchus, Red Oak; 3. #D55 Kelly King, Iowa Park; 4. #17 Brad Lasater, Garland; 5. #25D Donnie Shipp, Little Elm; 6. #60X Tom Earl III, Kaufman; 7. #74 Jason Sartain, Rockwall.

Heat 2 -- 1. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 2. #4 Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 3. #6L Richard Miller, Terrell; 4. #41M Steve McMackin, Greenville; 5. #05 Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 6. #8X Michael Needham, Grand Prairie; 7. #36T Trent Dorman, Mesquite.

Heat 3 -- 1. #18S Cody Smith, Kaufman; 2. #88XXX Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 3. #PS3 Brandon McElroy, North Richland Hills; 4. #5X John Burnett, Grand Prairie; 5. #21X Chaz Exum, Kaufman; 6. #254 Jeff Beville, Lawton, Okla.; 7. #65 David Phillips, Seagoville.

Heat 4 -- 1. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. #19 Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 3. #02 Gary Corbin, Ennis; 4. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 5. #60 William Gould, Broken Bow, Okla.; DNS - #29B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall.

B-Main -- 1. #25D Donnie Shipp, Little Elm; 2. #60X Tom Earl III, Kaufman; 3. #60 William Gould, Broken Bow, Okla.; 4. #21X Chaz Exum, Kaufman; 5. #8X Michael Needham, Grand Prairie; 6. #36T Trent Dorman, Mesquite; 7. #254 Jeff Beville, Lawton, Okla.; DNS - #74 Jason Sartain, Rockwall; DNS - #05 Michael Grubbs, Sachse; DNS - #65 David Phillips, Seagoville; DNS - #29B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall.

A-Main -- 1. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. #6L Richard Miller, Terrell; 3. #75 Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 4. #88XXX Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 5. #18S Cody Smith, Kaufman; 6. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 7. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 8. #4 Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 9. #88XX Bobby Malchus, Red Oak; 10. #60 William Gould, Broken Bow, Okla.; 11. #PS3 Brandon McElroy, North Richland Hills; 12. #60X Tom Earl III, Kaufman; 13. #19 Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 14. #25D Donnie Shipp, Little Elm; 15. #21X Chaz Exum, Kaufman; 16. #5X John Burnett, Grand Prairie; 17. #02 Gary Corbin, Ennis; 18. #17 Brad Lasater, Garland; DNS - #D55 Kelly King, Iowa Park; DNS - #41M Steve McMackin, Greenville

USA Limited Modifieds

Heat 1 -- 1. #49 Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 2. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 3. #T2 Todd Short, Denison; 4. #Z71 Terry Pritchett, Palmer; 5. #54 David Redman, Haslet; 6. #00X Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; 7. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood.

Heat 2 -- 1. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. #13 Paul Anderson, Forney; 3. #02 Brian Short, Denison; 4. #75 Kyle Nelson, Mansfield; 5. #43 Chas Kozlovsky, Ennis; 6. #85X Keith Martin, Ft. Worth; DNS - #16 Rick Harger, DeSoto.

Heat 3 -- 1. #711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 2. #V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 3. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 4. #24 Jake Upchurch, North Richland Hills; 5. #71M Jason Gore, Seagoville; 6. #20 Clint Friedley, Seagoville

Heat 4 -- 1. #56 Troy Taylor, Fort Worth; 2. #37 Richard Strain, Ennis; 3. #24L Jeff London, Wolfe City; 4. #85 Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 5. #127 Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 6. #64 David Ferguson, Mansfield

B-Main -- 1. #127 Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 2. #64 David Ferguson, Mansfield; 3. #71M Jason Gore, Seagoville; 4. #54 David Redman, Haslet; 5. #43 Chas Kozlovsky, Ennis; 6. #20 Clint Friedley, Seagoville; 7. #16 Rick Harger, DeSoto; 8. #00X Euvell Grubbs, Sachse; DNS - #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; DNS - #85X Keith Martin, Ft. Worth

A-Main -- 1. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. #711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 3. #49 Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 4. #56 Troy Taylor, Fort Worth; 5. #37 Richard Strain, Ennis; 6. #T2 Todd Short, Denison; 7. #V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 8. #02 Brian Short, Denison; 9. #24 Jake Upchurch, North Richland Hills; 10. #Z71 Terry Pritchett, Palmer; 11. #75 Kyle Nelson, Mansfield; 12. #64 David Ferguson, Mansfield; 13. #85 Tim Simmons, Mesquite; 14. #24L Jeff London, Wolfe City; 15. #13 Paul Anderson, Forney; 16. #127 Tommy McKinley, Seagoville; 17. #54 David Redman, Haslet; 18. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Cedar Hill; 19. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 20. #71M Jason Gore, Seagoville.

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii